Skip to main content
Keyword overview

practical magic shirt

Not enough data yet

Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.

Monthly search volume

2,900

High volume

Competition

4,771

Low competition

Cost per click

$0.54

High ad competition

Keyword difficulty

29/100

Easy

'practical magic shirt' search trend

Monthly searches

MonthSearches
September 20251,600
October 20251,600
November 2025390
December 2025260
January 2026210
February 2026170
March 2026320
April 20261,000
May 2026720
June 20261,600
July 20263,600
August 202622,200

Search volume by country

2,900
USA 1,900
66%
OTHER 1,000
34%

Competition by country

4,771
USA 4,771
100%
OTHER 0
0%

How to rank for 'practical magic shirt' on Etsy

Target the right market

The market for 'practical magic shirt' is heavily concentrated in United States, which accounts for 66% of searches and 100% of competition. Sellers targeting this keyword should prioritize United States shoppers — think about shipping speed, regional holidays, and currency expectations in your pricing.

Ranking difficulty

With a difficulty score of 29/100, 'practical magic shirt' is rated easy to rank for on Etsy. This is a rare combination — high demand with low difficulty. New listings can gain traction quickly here, so prioritize this keyword in your title and tags before competition catches up.

Optimization tips

At 3 words, 'practical magic shirt' is specific enough to signal clear intent. Place the full phrase within the first 40 characters of your title, where Etsy's algorithm gives the most weight. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.

Optimize your Etsy listings for 'practical magic shirt'

Frequently asked questions about 'practical magic shirt'

How much search demand does 'practical magic shirt' get?

'practical magic shirt' receives 2,900 monthly searches globally. That's strong demand without overwhelming competition, which is an attractive combination for sellers. Most of this demand (66%) comes from United States.

How saturated is the market for 'practical magic shirt'?

There are 4,609 Etsy listings competing for 'practical magic shirt'. Relative to the search demand, that's low saturation. Well-optimized listings can rank on the first page without needing an extensive sales history — this is the kind of keyword where newer shops can gain a foothold.

Is 'practical magic shirt' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?

'practical magic shirt' has a keyword difficulty of 29/100 (easy). The low difficulty makes it accessible for shops of all sizes. Even without extensive reviews, you can rank well with a properly optimized listing.

Which countries have the most demand for 'practical magic shirt'?

United States generates 66% of searches for 'practical magic shirt'. Since United States dominates demand, optimizing for that market — with appropriate shipping options, sizing, and regional keywords — gives you the largest addressable audience.

How do I get my listing to rank for 'practical magic shirt'?

Place 'practical magic shirt' within the first 40 characters of your title — this is the window Etsy's algorithm weighs most heavily. Given the low difficulty, a complete listing with good photos and all 13 tags filled should be enough to reach the first page. Focus on getting your first few sales and reviews to lock in your position.

How commercially valuable is 'practical magic shirt'?

The cost per click for 'practical magic shirt' is $0.54. Advertisers are bidding aggressively on this term, which means the shoppers it attracts tend to be ready to purchase. For organic sellers, this is a signal that ranking well will drive actual sales, not just window shopping.

Is 'practical magic shirt' seasonal or trending?

Search volume rose 1288% between September 2025 and August 2026. A 1288% increase on an already high-volume keyword signals growing opportunity — but expect more sellers to notice. Getting established now gives you a head start before competition catches up. Search interest was highest around August 2026.

Ready to stand out?

Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.

Start free

No credit card required

↑↓ navigate ↵ open