post surgery
Not enough data yet
Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.
Monthly search volume
5,880
Competition
5,851
Cost per click
—
Keyword difficulty
60/100
Moderate
Search volume by country
5,880Competition by country
5,851How to rank for 'post surgery' on Etsy
Target the right market
The market for 'post surgery' is heavily concentrated in United States, which accounts for 92% of searches and 86% of competition. Sellers targeting this keyword should prioritize United States shoppers — think about shipping speed, regional holidays, and currency expectations in your pricing.
Ranking difficulty
With a difficulty score of 60/100, 'post surgery' is rated moderate to rank for on Etsy. This is a competitive-but-winnable space. Strong listing quality — clear photos, complete descriptions, and all tags filled — can push you onto the first page.
Optimization tips
'post surgery' is short and broad, which means Etsy will match it against a wide range of listings. Lead your title with this keyword followed by specific modifiers that describe your product — like materials, style, or use case — so Etsy can match you with buyers who have clearer intent. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.
Optimize your Etsy listings for 'post surgery'
Generate Tags
Find the best tags to pair with 'post surgery' based on real Etsy search data
Open toolGenerate Titles
Build a click-worthy listing title that includes 'post surgery' in the right position
Open toolListing Studio
Create a complete, optimized Etsy listing around 'post surgery' from scratch
Open toolVideo Generator
Turn your 'post surgery' product photos into a listing video
Open toolFrequently asked questions about 'post surgery'
How much search demand does 'post surgery' get?
'post surgery' receives -- monthly searches globally. This level of demand can support steady sales for well-optimized listings, particularly if you combine this keyword with related long-tail variations. Most of this demand (92%) comes from United States.
How saturated is the market for 'post surgery'?
There are 3,074 Etsy listings competing for 'post surgery'. Relative to the search demand, that's low saturation. Well-optimized listings can rank on the first page without needing an extensive sales history — this is the kind of keyword where newer shops can gain a foothold.
Is 'post surgery' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?
'post surgery' has a keyword difficulty of 60/100 (moderate). Moderate difficulty means this keyword is accessible but not easy. Sellers with complete, well-photographed listings and consistent sales activity will have the best shot at ranking on the first page.
Which countries have the most demand for 'post surgery'?
United States generates 92% of searches for 'post surgery'. Since United States dominates demand, optimizing for that market — with appropriate shipping options, sizing, and regional keywords — gives you the largest addressable audience.
How do I get my listing to rank for 'post surgery'?
Since 'post surgery' is a broad, short keyword, Etsy will match it against thousands of listings. Your title needs to lead with this keyword followed by descriptive modifiers that signal exactly what you sell. Fill all 13 tags with distinct keyword variations — don't repeat words already in your title. Complete every listing attribute Etsy offers, add high-quality photos, and include a video if you can.
Ready to stand out?
Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.
Start freeNo credit card required