Skip to main content
Keyword overview

polyacryl wolle

Not enough data yet

Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.

Monthly search volume

1,000

Medium volume

Competition

1

Low competition

Cost per click

$0.63

High ad competition

Keyword difficulty

22/100

Easy

'polyacryl wolle' search trend

Monthly searches

MonthSearches
September 20251,000
October 20251,900
November 20251,900
December 20251,300
January 20261,300
February 20261,000
March 2026880
April 2026720
May 2026590
June 2026480
July 2026590
August 2026720

Search volume by country

1,000
OTHER 1,000
100%

Competition by country

1
OTHER 1
100%

How to rank for 'polyacryl wolle' on Etsy

Target the right market

The market for 'polyacryl wolle' is heavily concentrated in Others, which accounts for 100% of searches and 100% of competition. Sellers targeting this keyword should prioritize Others shoppers — think about shipping speed, regional holidays, and currency expectations in your pricing.

Ranking difficulty

With a difficulty score of 22/100, 'polyacryl wolle' is rated easy to rank for on Etsy. The relatively low barrier means even newer shops can rank on the first page for 'polyacryl wolle'. Focus on a strong title placement and complete listing attributes to secure your position.

Optimization tips

'polyacryl wolle' is short and broad, which means Etsy will match it against a wide range of listings. Lead your title with this keyword followed by specific modifiers that describe your product — like materials, style, or use case — so Etsy can match you with buyers who have clearer intent. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.

Optimize your Etsy listings for 'polyacryl wolle'

Frequently asked questions about 'polyacryl wolle'

How much search demand does 'polyacryl wolle' get?

'polyacryl wolle' receives 1,000 monthly searches globally. This level of demand can support steady sales for well-optimized listings, particularly if you combine this keyword with related long-tail variations. Most of this demand (100%) comes from Others.

How saturated is the market for 'polyacryl wolle'?

There are 1 Etsy listings competing for 'polyacryl wolle'. Relative to the search demand, that's low saturation. Well-optimized listings can rank on the first page without needing an extensive sales history — this is the kind of keyword where newer shops can gain a foothold.

Is 'polyacryl wolle' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?

'polyacryl wolle' has a keyword difficulty of 22/100 (easy). The low difficulty makes it accessible for shops of all sizes. Even without extensive reviews, you can rank well with a properly optimized listing.

Which countries have the most demand for 'polyacryl wolle'?

Others generates 100% of searches for 'polyacryl wolle'. Since Others dominates demand, optimizing for that market — with appropriate shipping options, sizing, and regional keywords — gives you the largest addressable audience.

How do I get my listing to rank for 'polyacryl wolle'?

Since 'polyacryl wolle' is a broad, short keyword, Etsy will match it against thousands of listings. Your title needs to lead with this keyword followed by descriptive modifiers that signal exactly what you sell. Given the low difficulty, a complete listing with good photos and all 13 tags filled should be enough to reach the first page. Focus on getting your first few sales and reviews to lock in your position.

How commercially valuable is 'polyacryl wolle'?

The cost per click for 'polyacryl wolle' is $0.63. Advertisers are bidding aggressively on this term, which means the shoppers it attracts tend to be ready to purchase. For organic sellers, this is a signal that ranking well will drive actual sales, not just window shopping.

Is 'polyacryl wolle' seasonal or trending?

Search volume dropped 28% between September 2025 and August 2026. Demand peaked around October 2025, which may indicate seasonal patterns. Check whether this dip repeats annually — if so, plan your inventory and listing renewals to go live before the next peak.

Ready to stand out?

Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.

Start free

No credit card required

↑↓ navigate ↵ open