Skip to main content
Keyword overview

pole bean seeds

Not enough data yet

Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.

Monthly search volume

8,100

High volume

Competition

648

No Data competition

Cost per click

$0.47

High ad competition

Keyword difficulty

12/100

Easy

'pole bean seeds' search trend

Monthly searches

MonthSearches
September 20253,600
October 20252,900
November 20252,400
December 20252,400
January 20264,400
February 20266,600
March 202612,100
April 202614,800
May 202622,200
June 20268,100
July 20265,400
August 20262,900

Search volume by country

8,100
OTHER 8,100
100%

Competition by country

648
USA 648
100%
OTHER 0
0%

How to rank for 'pole bean seeds' on Etsy

Target the right market

Search demand for 'pole bean seeds' is strongest in Others (100%), but most competing listings come from sellers in United States (100%). This gap suggests Others buyers may be underserved — fewer sellers are specifically targeting them despite the demand.

Ranking difficulty

With a difficulty score of 12/100, 'pole bean seeds' is rated easy to rank for on Etsy. This is a rare combination — high demand with low difficulty. New listings can gain traction quickly here, so prioritize this keyword in your title and tags before competition catches up.

Optimization tips

At 3 words, 'pole bean seeds' is specific enough to signal clear intent. Place the full phrase within the first 40 characters of your title, where Etsy's algorithm gives the most weight. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.

Optimize your Etsy listings for 'pole bean seeds'

Frequently asked questions about 'pole bean seeds'

How much search demand does 'pole bean seeds' get?

'pole bean seeds' receives 8,100 monthly searches globally. That's strong demand without overwhelming competition, which is an attractive combination for sellers. Most of this demand (100%) comes from Others.

How saturated is the market for 'pole bean seeds'?

There are -- Etsy listings competing for 'pole bean seeds'. This level of competition is manageable. Focus on listing quality and complete tag coverage to differentiate from the existing sellers. Most competition comes from United States sellers (100%), while demand is strongest in Others — a gap worth exploiting.

Is 'pole bean seeds' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?

'pole bean seeds' has a keyword difficulty of 12/100 (easy). The low difficulty makes it accessible for shops of all sizes. Even without extensive reviews, you can rank well with a properly optimized listing.

Which countries have the most demand for 'pole bean seeds'?

Others generates 100% of searches for 'pole bean seeds'. Competition is centered in United States instead, which means Others buyers have fewer options tailored to them — an opening for sellers who can cater to that market.

How do I get my listing to rank for 'pole bean seeds'?

Place 'pole bean seeds' within the first 40 characters of your title — this is the window Etsy's algorithm weighs most heavily. Given the low difficulty, a complete listing with good photos and all 13 tags filled should be enough to reach the first page. Focus on getting your first few sales and reviews to lock in your position.

How commercially valuable is 'pole bean seeds'?

The cost per click for 'pole bean seeds' is $0.47. Advertisers are bidding aggressively on this term, which means the shoppers it attracts tend to be ready to purchase. For organic sellers, this is a signal that ranking well will drive actual sales, not just window shopping.

Is 'pole bean seeds' seasonal or trending?

Search volume dropped 19% between September 2025 and August 2026. Demand peaked around May 2026, which may indicate seasonal patterns. Check whether this dip repeats annually — if so, plan your inventory and listing renewals to go live before the next peak.

Ready to stand out?

Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.

Start free

No credit card required

↑↓ navigate ↵ open