Skip to main content
Keyword overview

pokemon present

Not enough data yet

Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.

Monthly search volume

14,800

High volume

Competition

3,118

Low competition

Cost per click

$0.75

High ad competition

Keyword difficulty

15/100

Easy

'pokemon present' search trend

Monthly searches

MonthSearches
October 20251,900
November 20251,600
December 20252,400
January 202614,800
February 2026110,000
March 202612,100
April 20261,900
May 20261,600
June 20262,900
July 20262,900
August 20263,600
September 20262,400

Search volume by country

14,800
USA 6,600
45%
UK 1,300
9%
OTHER 6,900
47%

Competition by country

3,118
USA 2,202
71%
UK 916
29%
OTHER 0
0%

How to rank for 'pokemon present' on Etsy

Target the right market

United States leads both search demand (45%) and competition (71%) for 'pokemon present', but neither is overwhelmingly dominant.

Ranking difficulty

With a difficulty score of 15/100, 'pokemon present' is rated easy to rank for on Etsy. This is a rare combination — high demand with low difficulty. New listings can gain traction quickly here, so prioritize this keyword in your title and tags before competition catches up.

Optimization tips

'pokemon present' is short and broad, which means Etsy will match it against a wide range of listings. Lead your title with this keyword followed by specific modifiers that describe your product — like materials, style, or use case — so Etsy can match you with buyers who have clearer intent. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.

Optimize your Etsy listings for 'pokemon present'

Frequently asked questions about 'pokemon present'

How much search demand does 'pokemon present' get?

'pokemon present' receives 14,800 monthly searches globally. That's strong demand without overwhelming competition, which is an attractive combination for sellers. Most of this demand (45%) comes from United States.

How saturated is the market for 'pokemon present'?

There are 1,630 Etsy listings competing for 'pokemon present'. Relative to the search demand, that's low saturation. Well-optimized listings can rank on the first page without needing an extensive sales history — this is the kind of keyword where newer shops can gain a foothold.

Is 'pokemon present' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?

'pokemon present' has a keyword difficulty of 15/100 (easy). The low difficulty makes it accessible for shops of all sizes. Even without extensive reviews, you can rank well with a properly optimized listing.

Which countries have the most demand for 'pokemon present'?

United States generates 45% of searches for 'pokemon present'.

How do I get my listing to rank for 'pokemon present'?

Since 'pokemon present' is a broad, short keyword, Etsy will match it against thousands of listings. Your title needs to lead with this keyword followed by descriptive modifiers that signal exactly what you sell. Given the low difficulty, a complete listing with good photos and all 13 tags filled should be enough to reach the first page. Focus on getting your first few sales and reviews to lock in your position.

How commercially valuable is 'pokemon present'?

The cost per click for 'pokemon present' is $0.75. Advertisers are bidding aggressively on this term, which means the shoppers it attracts tend to be ready to purchase. For organic sellers, this is a signal that ranking well will drive actual sales, not just window shopping.

Is 'pokemon present' seasonal or trending?

Search volume rose 26% between October 2025 and September 2026. A 26% increase on an already high-volume keyword signals growing opportunity — but expect more sellers to notice. Getting established now gives you a head start before competition catches up. Search interest was highest around February 2026.

Ready to stand out?

Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.

Start free

No credit card required

↑↓ navigate ↵ open