plaqué argent
Not enough data yet
Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.
Monthly search volume
590
Competition
98
Cost per click
$1.05
Keyword difficulty
27/100
Easy
'plaqué argent' search trend
Monthly searches
| Month | Searches |
|---|---|
| September 2025 | 590 |
| October 2025 | 720 |
| November 2025 | 720 |
| December 2025 | 720 |
| January 2026 | 880 |
| February 2026 | 720 |
| March 2026 | 720 |
| April 2026 | 590 |
| May 2026 | 590 |
| June 2026 | 480 |
| July 2026 | 480 |
| August 2026 | 590 |
Search volume by country
590Competition by country
98How to rank for 'plaqué argent' on Etsy
Target the right market
The market for 'plaqué argent' is heavily concentrated in European Union, which accounts for 81% of searches and 100% of competition. Sellers targeting this keyword should prioritize European Union shoppers — think about shipping speed, regional holidays, and currency expectations in your pricing.
Ranking difficulty
With a difficulty score of 27/100, 'plaqué argent' is rated easy to rank for on Etsy. The relatively low barrier means even newer shops can rank on the first page for 'plaqué argent'. Focus on a strong title placement and complete listing attributes to secure your position.
Optimization tips
'plaqué argent' is short and broad, which means Etsy will match it against a wide range of listings. Lead your title with this keyword followed by specific modifiers that describe your product — like materials, style, or use case — so Etsy can match you with buyers who have clearer intent. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.
Optimize your Etsy listings for 'plaqué argent'
Generate Tags
Find the best tags to pair with 'plaqué argent' based on real Etsy search data
Open toolGenerate Titles
Build a click-worthy listing title that includes 'plaqué argent' in the right position
Open toolListing Studio
Create a complete, optimized Etsy listing around 'plaqué argent' from scratch
Open toolVideo Generator
Turn your 'plaqué argent' product photos into a listing video
Open toolFrequently asked questions about 'plaqué argent'
How much search demand does 'plaqué argent' get?
'plaqué argent' receives 590 monthly searches globally. This level of demand can support steady sales for well-optimized listings, particularly if you combine this keyword with related long-tail variations. Most of this demand (81%) comes from European Union.
How saturated is the market for 'plaqué argent'?
There are -- Etsy listings competing for 'plaqué argent'. This level of competition is manageable. Focus on listing quality and complete tag coverage to differentiate from the existing sellers.
Is 'plaqué argent' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?
'plaqué argent' has a keyword difficulty of 27/100 (easy). The low difficulty makes it accessible for shops of all sizes. Even without extensive reviews, you can rank well with a properly optimized listing.
Which countries have the most demand for 'plaqué argent'?
European Union generates 81% of searches for 'plaqué argent'. Since European Union dominates demand, optimizing for that market — with appropriate shipping options, sizing, and regional keywords — gives you the largest addressable audience.
How do I get my listing to rank for 'plaqué argent'?
Since 'plaqué argent' is a broad, short keyword, Etsy will match it against thousands of listings. Your title needs to lead with this keyword followed by descriptive modifiers that signal exactly what you sell. Given the low difficulty, a complete listing with good photos and all 13 tags filled should be enough to reach the first page. Focus on getting your first few sales and reviews to lock in your position.
How commercially valuable is 'plaqué argent'?
The cost per click for 'plaqué argent' is $1.05. Moderate ad competition suggests solid commercial potential without the intense bidding wars of broader keywords.
Is 'plaqué argent' seasonal or trending?
Search volume held steady between September 2025 and August 2026. Consistent demand makes this keyword predictable to plan around. You can stock inventory and schedule listing renewals without worrying about sudden traffic swings. Search interest was highest around January 2026.
Ready to stand out?
Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.
Start freeNo credit card required