pixel 8a case
Not enough data yet
Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.
Monthly search volume
4,400
Competition
35,918
Cost per click
$0.67
Keyword difficulty
14/100
Easy
'pixel 8a case' search trend
Monthly searches
| Month | Searches |
|---|---|
| September 2025 | 6,600 |
| October 2025 | 5,400 |
| November 2025 | 6,600 |
| December 2025 | 5,400 |
| January 2026 | 4,400 |
| February 2026 | 3,600 |
| March 2026 | 3,600 |
| April 2026 | 3,600 |
| May 2026 | 3,600 |
| June 2026 | 3,600 |
| July 2026 | 3,600 |
| August 2026 | 3,600 |
Search volume by country
4,400Competition by country
35,918How to rank for 'pixel 8a case' on Etsy
Target the right market
Search demand for 'pixel 8a case' is strongest in United States (23%), but most competing listings come from sellers in European Union (77%). This gap suggests United States buyers may be underserved — fewer sellers are specifically targeting them despite the demand.
Ranking difficulty
With a difficulty score of 14/100, 'pixel 8a case' is rated easy to rank for on Etsy. This is a rare combination — high demand with low difficulty. New listings can gain traction quickly here, so prioritize this keyword in your title and tags before competition catches up.
Optimization tips
At 3 words, 'pixel 8a case' is specific enough to signal clear intent. Place the full phrase within the first 40 characters of your title, where Etsy's algorithm gives the most weight. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.
Optimize your Etsy listings for 'pixel 8a case'
Generate Tags
Find the best tags to pair with 'pixel 8a case' based on real Etsy search data
Open toolGenerate Titles
Build a click-worthy listing title that includes 'pixel 8a case' in the right position
Open toolListing Studio
Create a complete, optimized Etsy listing around 'pixel 8a case' from scratch
Open toolVideo Generator
Turn your 'pixel 8a case' product photos into a listing video
Open toolFrequently asked questions about 'pixel 8a case'
How much search demand does 'pixel 8a case' get?
'pixel 8a case' receives 4,400 monthly searches globally. That's strong demand without overwhelming competition, which is an attractive combination for sellers.
How saturated is the market for 'pixel 8a case'?
There are -- Etsy listings competing for 'pixel 8a case'. This level of competition is manageable. Focus on listing quality and complete tag coverage to differentiate from the existing sellers. Most competition comes from European Union sellers (77%), while demand is strongest in United States — a gap worth exploiting.
Is 'pixel 8a case' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?
'pixel 8a case' has a keyword difficulty of 14/100 (easy). The low difficulty makes it accessible for shops of all sizes. Even without extensive reviews, you can rank well with a properly optimized listing.
Which countries have the most demand for 'pixel 8a case'?
United States generates 23% of searches for 'pixel 8a case'. United Kingdom and European Union also show meaningful demand. Competition is centered in European Union instead, which means United States buyers have fewer options tailored to them — an opening for sellers who can cater to that market.
How do I get my listing to rank for 'pixel 8a case'?
Place 'pixel 8a case' within the first 40 characters of your title — this is the window Etsy's algorithm weighs most heavily. Given the low difficulty, a complete listing with good photos and all 13 tags filled should be enough to reach the first page. Focus on getting your first few sales and reviews to lock in your position.
How commercially valuable is 'pixel 8a case'?
The cost per click for 'pixel 8a case' is $0.67. Advertisers are bidding aggressively on this term, which means the shoppers it attracts tend to be ready to purchase. For organic sellers, this is a signal that ranking well will drive actual sales, not just window shopping.
Is 'pixel 8a case' seasonal or trending?
Search volume dropped 45% between September 2025 and August 2026. Demand peaked around September 2025, which may indicate seasonal patterns. Check whether this dip repeats annually — if so, plan your inventory and listing renewals to go live before the next peak.
Ready to stand out?
Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.
Start freeNo credit card required