Skip to main content
Keyword overview Updated Sep 13, 2026

pitch deck powerpoint templates

Not enough data yet

Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.

Monthly search volume

1,900

High volume

Competition

2,782

Low competition

Cost per click

$2.10

Low ad competition

Keyword difficulty

24/100

Easy

'pitch deck powerpoint templates' search trend

Monthly searches

MonthSearches
September 20251,900
October 20251,900
November 20252,400
December 20251,900
January 20262,400
February 20261,900
March 20265,400
April 20261,900
May 20262,400
June 20261,300
July 20261,300
August 20261,000

How much does 'pitch deck powerpoint templates' cost on Etsy?

Under $10 58%
$10 – $25 33%
$25 – $50 7%
$50 – $100 2%
$100+ 0%

60 listings · USD

Search volume by country

1,900
OTHER 1,900
100%

Competition by country

2,782
OTHER 2,782
100%

How to rank for 'pitch deck powerpoint templates' on Etsy

Target the right market

The market for 'pitch deck powerpoint templates' is heavily concentrated in Others, which accounts for 100% of searches and 100% of competition. Sellers targeting this keyword should prioritize Others shoppers — think about shipping speed, regional holidays, and currency expectations in your pricing.

Price competitively

The price range for 'pitch deck powerpoint templates' is unusually wide — from $1.99 up to $79. The median sits at $8, which is a better benchmark than the average since the spread is so large. The Under $10 range dominates at 58% of listings — pricing outside this band means either competing on value or justifying a premium. At this price point, volume drives revenue. Competitive pricing combined with strong listing photos helps convert browsers into buyers quickly.

Ranking difficulty

With a difficulty score of 24/100, 'pitch deck powerpoint templates' is rated easy to rank for on Etsy. This is a rare combination — high demand with low difficulty. New listings can gain traction quickly here, so prioritize this keyword in your title and tags before competition catches up.

Optimization tips

At 4 words, 'pitch deck powerpoint templates' is specific enough to signal clear intent. Place the full phrase within the first 40 characters of your title, where Etsy's algorithm gives the most weight. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.

Optimize your Etsy listings for 'pitch deck powerpoint templates'

Top Etsy listings for 'pitch deck powerpoint templates'

Sample of 12 results
Pitch Deck, PowerPoint Template, Business Presentation, Slide Deck, Webinar slides

Pitch Deck, PowerPoint Template, Business Presentation, Slide Deck, Webinar slides

TRY 140.00 155 6,940

PrintCampus

PowerPoint Presentation Template Bundle, 800 PPT Slides perfect for Pitch Deck, Marketing, Project Proposal, Sales, Business Plan, Minimal

PowerPoint Presentation Template Bundle, 800 PPT Slides perfect for Pitch Deck, Marketing, Project Proposal, Sales, Business Plan, Minimal

€16.17 124 4,796

MapsBoutique

Modern Blue Powerpoint Template | Business Presentation | PPT Minimalist | Marketing Strategy | Pitch Deck

Modern Blue Powerpoint Template | Business Presentation | PPT Minimalist | Marketing Strategy | Pitch Deck

$5.80 95 3,343

SKYKREASI

Minimal Modern PowerPoint Presentation Template, Ivory Slate Gray Minimal Pitch Deck, Modern Canva PPT Template

Minimal Modern PowerPoint Presentation Template, Ivory Slate Gray Minimal Pitch Deck, Modern Canva PPT Template

$8.00 91 2,021

DesignStoryTH

Brand Proposal | Modern Presentation Template. Minimalist Business Marketing Startup Pitch Deck | PowerPoint, Keynote, Google Slide.

Brand Proposal | Modern Presentation Template. Minimalist Business Marketing Startup Pitch Deck | PowerPoint, Keynote, Google Slide.

$8.00 87 1,271

Enxyclo

Mind Maps PowerPoint, Organization Template, Hierarchy Presentation, Mindmap Structure Infographics, Idea Map Ppt Slides, Pitch Deck

Mind Maps PowerPoint, Organization Template, Hierarchy Presentation, Mindmap Structure Infographics, Idea Map Ppt Slides, Pitch Deck

$3.99 85 2,714

WowlyDesign

1000 PowerPoint Templates. Animated Editable Slides. PowerPoint Bundle. Corporate Business Presentation. Infographic Template. Pitch Deck.

1000 PowerPoint Templates. Animated Editable Slides. PowerPoint Bundle. Corporate Business Presentation. Infographic Template. Pitch Deck.

$5.45 67 1,676

Infografity

A +100 Pitch Deck Bundle. Pitch Deck - Powerpoint, Investor Pitch Deck, Startup Pitch Deck, PPT Design Template, PPT Pitch Deck, Slide Deck

A +100 Pitch Deck Bundle. Pitch Deck - Powerpoint, Investor Pitch Deck, Startup Pitch Deck, PPT Design Template, PPT Pitch Deck, Slide Deck

€13.90 54 2,288

SlidesLabs

Pitch Deck PowerPoint Template

Pitch Deck PowerPoint Template

$18.00 44 1,706

creativityforest

Business Pitch Deck PowerPoint Template | Editable Slides, Infographics, SWOT Analysis | Clean and Professional Presentation

Business Pitch Deck PowerPoint Template | Editable Slides, Infographics, SWOT Analysis | Clean and Professional Presentation

€7.00 36 1,215

VtimeStore

Startup Pitch Deck PowerPoint Templates

Startup Pitch Deck PowerPoint Templates

$10.00 33 1,379

HiSlide

Pitch Deck PowerPoint Template: Startup Presentation Dashboard (PPTX)

Pitch Deck PowerPoint Template: Startup Presentation Dashboard (PPTX)

€3.47 27 656

MapsBoutique

Frequently asked questions about 'pitch deck powerpoint templates'

How much search demand does 'pitch deck powerpoint templates' get?

'pitch deck powerpoint templates' receives 1,900 monthly searches globally. That's strong demand without overwhelming competition, which is an attractive combination for sellers. Most of this demand (100%) comes from Others.

How saturated is the market for 'pitch deck powerpoint templates'?

There are 2,782 Etsy listings competing for 'pitch deck powerpoint templates'. Relative to the search demand, that's low saturation. Well-optimized listings can rank on the first page without needing an extensive sales history — this is the kind of keyword where newer shops can gain a foothold.

Is 'pitch deck powerpoint templates' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?

'pitch deck powerpoint templates' has a keyword difficulty of 24/100 (easy). The low difficulty makes it accessible for shops of all sizes. Even without extensive reviews, you can rank well with a properly optimized listing.

What should I charge for 'pitch deck powerpoint templates' products?

Prices for 'pitch deck powerpoint templates' products range from $1.99 to $79. The median is $8 and the average is $12.44. The gap between average and median tells you there are outliers pulling the average up — the median is a more reliable benchmark for what most buyers actually pay. 58% of listings fall in the Under $10 range, which is where most buyer expectations are set.

Which countries have the most demand for 'pitch deck powerpoint templates'?

Others generates 100% of searches for 'pitch deck powerpoint templates'. Since Others dominates demand, optimizing for that market — with appropriate shipping options, sizing, and regional keywords — gives you the largest addressable audience.

How do I get my listing to rank for 'pitch deck powerpoint templates'?

Place 'pitch deck powerpoint templates' within the first 40 characters of your title — this is the window Etsy's algorithm weighs most heavily. Given the low difficulty, a complete listing with good photos and all 13 tags filled should be enough to reach the first page. Focus on getting your first few sales and reviews to lock in your position. Good supporting tags to use alongside 'pitch deck powerpoint templates' include 'powerpoint template' and 'pitch deck'.

How commercially valuable is 'pitch deck powerpoint templates'?

The cost per click for 'pitch deck powerpoint templates' is $2.10. Low advertiser activity combined with low organic competition suggests this keyword may be overlooked by larger sellers. That's often where the best opportunities are — less noise, more targeted buyers.

Is 'pitch deck powerpoint templates' seasonal or trending?

Search volume dropped 47% between September 2025 and August 2026. Demand peaked around March 2026, which may indicate seasonal patterns. Check whether this dip repeats annually — if so, plan your inventory and listing renewals to go live before the next peak.

Keywords related to 'pitch deck powerpoint templates'

Ready to stand out?

Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.

Start free

No credit card required

↑↓ navigate ↵ open