Skip to main content
Keyword overview Updated Sep 27, 2026

personalised baubles

'personalised baubles' is a highly searched keyword with 8,100 average monthly searches. It has heavy competition on Etsy with 81,846 listings targeting the keyword. In the past year, search interest peaked in November 2025 — timing your listings around that window can give you an edge. With a keyword difficulty of 48/100, ranking for 'personalised baubles' is achievable but competitive — competition and search volume are relatively balanced. Pairing it with long-tail variations will improve your chances. Products in this category typically sell between $8.89 and $103, with most priced around $17.23. The estimated cost per click for 'personalised baubles' is $0.61 and the ad market has high competition, meaning many advertisers are bidding on this keyword with paid ads.

Monthly search volume

8,100

High volume

Competition

81,846

High competition

Cost per click

$0.61

High ad competition

Keyword difficulty

48/100

Moderate

'personalised baubles' search trend

Monthly searches

MonthSearches
September 20252,900
October 20258,100
November 202540,500
December 202540,500
January 2026720
February 2026260
March 2026390
April 2026210
May 2026320
June 2026320
July 2026390
August 2026880

How much does 'personalised baubles' cost on Etsy?

Under $10 29%
$10 – $25 29%
$25 – $50 0%
$50 – $100 29%
$100+ 14%

7 listings · USD

Search volume by country

8,100
UK 6,600
81%
AUS 1,000
12%
USA 20
0%
OTHER 480
6%

Competition by country

81,846
UK 50,326
61%
AUS 3,427
4%
OTHER 28,093
34%

How to rank for 'personalised baubles' on Etsy

Target the right market

The market for 'personalised baubles' is heavily concentrated in United Kingdom, which accounts for 81% of searches and 61% of competition. Sellers targeting this keyword should prioritize United Kingdom shoppers — think about shipping speed, regional holidays, and currency expectations in your pricing.

Price competitively

The price range for 'personalised baubles' is unusually wide — from $8.89 up to $103. The median sits at $17.23, which is a better benchmark than the average since the spread is so large. The most populated bracket is Under $10 (29% of listings). This mid-range pricing supports both competitive and premium approaches. Differentiate with personalization options, gift packaging, or material quality rather than price alone.

Ranking difficulty

With a difficulty score of 48/100, 'personalised baubles' is rated moderate to rank for on Etsy. This is a competitive-but-winnable space. Strong listing quality — clear photos, complete descriptions, and all tags filled — can push you onto the first page.

Optimization tips

'personalised baubles' is short and broad, which means Etsy will match it against a wide range of listings. Lead your title with this keyword followed by specific modifiers that describe your product — for example, pairing it with terms like 'personalised bauble' narrows the match and helps Etsy show your listing to the right buyers. In a competitive space like this, your remaining tags should cover synonyms, related materials, and use cases. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.

Optimize your Etsy listings for 'personalised baubles'

Top Etsy listings for 'personalised baubles'

Sample of 12 results
Personalised Bauble Tree Decoration, Christmas Decoration, Tree Decs, Xmas, Noel, Decoration Gift

Personalised Bauble Tree Decoration, Christmas Decoration, Tree Decs, Xmas, Noel, Decoration Gift

£7.00 12,736 250,586

TheDoodleShed

Personalised Baubles - Hand Painted and Hand Lettered, Gold Calligraphy and Greenery, Berries, Pine branches

Personalised Baubles - Hand Painted and Hand Lettered, Gold Calligraphy and Greenery, Berries, Pine branches

£20.00 2,109 47,259

CreativeFeel

Hot Air Balloon First Christmas Baby Details Bauble | Personalised Bauble for Baby's First Christmas | Custom Tree Decoration

Hot Air Balloon First Christmas Baby Details Bauble | Personalised Bauble for Baby's First Christmas | Custom Tree Decoration

£34.50 1,552 50,566

NoOrdinaryGiftLtd

Initial & Name Bauble | Personalised Bauble | Christmas Bauble | Gold Silver Rose Gold | Tree Topper |  Stocking Filler | Personalised Gift

Initial & Name Bauble | Personalised Bauble | Christmas Bauble | Gold Silver Rose Gold | Tree Topper | Stocking Filler | Personalised Gift

£4.25 1,213 59,694

CustomGiftsByElle

Personalised Christmas Bauble / Christmas Glitter Baubles / Personalised Bauble / Christmas Ornament / Christmas Decoration / Xmas Baubles

Personalised Christmas Bauble / Christmas Glitter Baubles / Personalised Bauble / Christmas Ornament / Christmas Decoration / Xmas Baubles

A$12.00 1,105 156,319

Designed4uAU

HANDWRITTEN PERSONALISED BAUBLE, calligraphy, Xmas 23 | wedding favours | Christmas ornaments | winter wedding decorations | winter wedding

HANDWRITTEN PERSONALISED BAUBLE, calligraphy, Xmas 23 | wedding favours | Christmas ornaments | winter wedding decorations | winter wedding

£6.00 1,091 43,625

KinaandFee

Personalised First Christmas Ornament - 1st Christmas - My First Christmas - Snowglobe - Custom Christmas Ornament - Personalized Bauble

Personalised First Christmas Ornament - 1st Christmas - My First Christmas - Snowglobe - Custom Christmas Ornament - Personalized Bauble

A$28.00 989 17,421

CazandKat

Personalised White Ceramic Christmas Bauble, Wedding Favour, Christmas Wedding, Personalised Bauble

Personalised White Ceramic Christmas Bauble, Wedding Favour, Christmas Wedding, Personalised Bauble

£5.00 627 30,725

HaviaUK

First Christmas Baby's Personalised Bauble Santa 1st Xmas Gift Decor New Baby Gift, Christmas Gift, New Home, First Christmas Gift

First Christmas Baby's Personalised Bauble Santa 1st Xmas Gift Decor New Baby Gift, Christmas Gift, New Home, First Christmas Gift

£6.99 320 50,447

simplypersonalised4u

My First Christmas Personalised Bauble: Christmas Tree or Holly Wreath 1st Christmas Scallop Frame Ornament

My First Christmas Personalised Bauble: Christmas Tree or Holly Wreath 1st Christmas Scallop Frame Ornament

£12.99 166 1,374

Heartmadebykirsty

Personalised Bauble - Initial Bauble- Christmas decoration - name bauble

Personalised Bauble - Initial Bauble- Christmas decoration - name bauble

£4.00 137 8,669

OhMyGiftsxo

Personalised Angel Bauble, In Loving Memory Bauble, Glass Memorial Angel, Feather Angel Bauble, Personalised Bauble, Christmas Angel

Personalised Angel Bauble, In Loving Memory Bauble, Glass Memorial Angel, Feather Angel Bauble, Personalised Bauble, Christmas Angel

£8.95 89 3,518

APHgraphicstudio

Frequently asked questions about 'personalised baubles'

How much search demand does 'personalised baubles' get?

'personalised baubles' receives 8,100 monthly searches globally. That's substantial demand, but with 81,846 competing listings, you're entering an active market. The volume validates that buyers are searching — the challenge is visibility. Most of this demand (81%) comes from United Kingdom.

How saturated is the market for 'personalised baubles'?

There are 81,846 Etsy listings competing for 'personalised baubles'. Competition is high, but the difficulty score suggests the market isn't as locked down as it might seem. A well-optimized listing with strong photos and competitive pricing can still break through.

Is 'personalised baubles' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?

'personalised baubles' has a keyword difficulty of 48/100 (moderate). Moderate difficulty means this keyword is accessible but not easy. Sellers with complete, well-photographed listings and consistent sales activity will have the best shot at ranking on the first page.

What should I charge for 'personalised baubles' products?

Prices for 'personalised baubles' products range from $8.89 to $103. The median is $17.23 and the average is $37.72. The gap between average and median tells you there are outliers pulling the average up — the median is a more reliable benchmark for what most buyers actually pay. In a competitive market like this, pricing at or slightly below the median can help you gain initial sales and reviews.

Which countries have the most demand for 'personalised baubles'?

United Kingdom generates 81% of searches for 'personalised baubles'. Australia and United States also show meaningful demand. Since United Kingdom dominates demand, optimizing for that market — with appropriate shipping options, sizing, and regional keywords — gives you the largest addressable audience.

How do I get my listing to rank for 'personalised baubles'?

Since 'personalised baubles' is a broad, short keyword, Etsy will match it against thousands of listings. Your title needs to lead with this keyword followed by descriptive modifiers that signal exactly what you sell. With high competition, listing quality is the differentiator. Listings with more photos, a video, complete attributes, and active sales history rank higher. Your first photo is especially critical — it determines click-through rate, which Etsy uses as a ranking signal. Good supporting tags to use alongside 'personalised baubles' include 'personalised bauble' and 'christmas bauble'.

How commercially valuable is 'personalised baubles'?

The cost per click for 'personalised baubles' is $0.61. Advertisers are bidding aggressively on this term, which means the shoppers it attracts tend to be ready to purchase. For organic sellers, this is a signal that ranking well will drive actual sales, not just window shopping.

Is 'personalised baubles' seasonal or trending?

Search volume dropped 70% between September 2025 and August 2026. Demand peaked around November 2025, which may indicate seasonal patterns. Check whether this dip repeats annually — if so, plan your inventory and listing renewals to go live before the next peak.

Keywords related to 'personalised baubles'

Ready to stand out?

Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.

Start free

No credit card required

↑↓ navigate ↵ open