patriotic skull
We don't have enough data for this keyword yet. Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.
Monthly Search Volume
140
Competition
8,877
Cost Per Click
—
Keyword Difficulty
39/100
Moderate
'patriotic skull' Search Trend
| Month | Searches |
|---|---|
| June 2025 | 260 |
| July 2025 | 170 |
| August 2025 | 170 |
| September 2025 | 140 |
| October 2025 | 140 |
| November 2025 | 110 |
| December 2025 | 70 |
| January 2026 | 140 |
| February 2026 | 140 |
| March 2026 | 90 |
| April 2026 | 140 |
| May 2026 | 110 |
Search Volume by Country
140Competition by Country
8,877How to Rank for 'patriotic skull' on Etsy
Target the Right Market
The market for 'patriotic skull' is heavily concentrated in United States, which accounts for 79% of searches and 100% of competition. Sellers targeting this keyword should prioritize United States shoppers — think about shipping speed, regional holidays, and currency expectations in your pricing.
Ranking Difficulty
With a difficulty score of 39/100, 'patriotic skull' is rated moderate to rank for on Etsy. This is a competitive-but-winnable space. Strong listing quality — clear photos, complete descriptions, and all tags filled — can push you onto the first page.
Optimization Tips
'patriotic skull' is short and broad, which means Etsy will match it against a wide range of listings. Lead your title with this keyword followed by specific modifiers that describe your product — like materials, style, or use case — so Etsy can match you with buyers who have clearer intent. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.
Optimize Your Etsy Listings for 'patriotic skull'
Generate Tags
Find the best tags to pair with 'patriotic skull' based on real Etsy search data
Generate Titles
Build a click-worthy listing title that includes 'patriotic skull' in the right position
Listing Studio
Create a complete, optimized Etsy listing around 'patriotic skull' from scratch
Video Generator
Turn your 'patriotic skull' product photos into a listing video
Frequently Asked Questions About 'patriotic skull'
'patriotic skull' receives 140 monthly searches globally. While the search volume is modest, so is competition. Niche keywords like this tend to attract shoppers with specific purchase intent, which often means better conversion rates despite fewer overall impressions. Most of this demand (79%) comes from United States.
There are 0 Etsy listings competing for 'patriotic skull'. This level of competition is manageable. Focus on listing quality and complete tag coverage to differentiate from the existing sellers.
'patriotic skull' has a keyword difficulty of 39/100 (moderate). The low difficulty makes it accessible for shops of all sizes. Even without extensive reviews, you can rank well with a properly optimized listing.
United States generates 79% of searches for 'patriotic skull'. Since United States dominates demand, optimizing for that market — with appropriate shipping options, sizing, and regional keywords — gives you the largest addressable audience.
Since 'patriotic skull' is a broad, short keyword, Etsy will match it against thousands of listings. Your title needs to lead with this keyword followed by descriptive modifiers that signal exactly what you sell. Fill all 13 tags with distinct keyword variations — don't repeat words already in your title. Complete every listing attribute Etsy offers, add high-quality photos, and include a video if you can.
Search volume dropped 58% between June 2025 and May 2026. Demand peaked around June 2025, which may indicate seasonal patterns. Check whether this dip repeats annually — if so, plan your inventory and listing renewals to go live before the next peak.
Ready to stand out?
Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.
Start FreeNo credit card required