Keyword Overview Updated Feb 23, 2026

pastel invite

We don't have enough data for this keyword yet. Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.

Monthly Search Volume

--

No Data volume

Competition

43,871

Medium competition

Cost Per Click

No Data

Keyword Difficulty

80/100

Hard

How Much Does 'pastel invite' Cost on Etsy?

Under $10 89%
$10 – $25 11%
$25 – $50 0%
$50 – $100 0%
$100+ 0%

38 listings · USD

Search Volume by Country

--
CAN 0
--
USA 0
--
OTHER 0
0%

Competition by Country

43,871
USA 37,170
85%
AUS 3,541
8%
CAN 1,774
4%
OTHER 1,386
3%

How to Rank for 'pastel invite' on Etsy

Target the Right Market

Search demand for 'pastel invite' is distributed across multiple regions without a single dominant market.

Price Competitively

Sellers listing under 'pastel invite' price between $1.99 and $12, clustering around a median of $5.95. The Under $10 range dominates at 89% of listings — pricing outside this band means either competing on value or justifying a premium. At this price point, volume drives revenue. Competitive pricing combined with strong listing photos helps convert browsers into buyers quickly.

Ranking Difficulty

With a difficulty score of 80/100, 'pastel invite' is rated hard to rank for on Etsy. Competition is disproportionately high relative to search volume. Rather than targeting this keyword head-on, use it as a secondary tag and focus your title on more specific variations where you can rank higher.

Optimization Tips

'pastel invite' is short and broad, which means Etsy will match it against a wide range of listings. Lead your title with this keyword followed by specific modifiers that describe your product — for example, pairing it with terms like 'instant download' narrows the match and helps Etsy show your listing to the right buyers. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.

Optimize Your Etsy Listings for 'pastel invite'

Top Etsy Listings for 'pastel invite'

sample of 12 results
Retro Squiggle Wedding Invitation Set: Wavy Pastel Invites

Retro Squiggle Wedding Invitation Set: Wavy Pastel Invites

$5.00 175 5,034

DesignbyLaney

she's a three rex pastel Invitation 3rd girl birthday trex party theme editable dinosaur invite girl birthday dinosaur pastel invite edit

she's a three rex pastel Invitation 3rd girl birthday trex party theme editable dinosaur invite girl birthday dinosaur pastel invite edit

PHP 200.00 75 1,087

StiloStudioCo

Sky Blue Floral Wedding Invitation: Personalised Pastel Invite day or Evening

Sky Blue Floral Wedding Invitation: Personalised Pastel Invite day or Evening

£0.80 29 1,488

ADaytoAmor

Pool Party Flamingo Floatie Birthday Invitation, Instant Download, Editable Template, Pastel  Invite, Pink Invitation, Girl birthday

Pool Party Flamingo Floatie Birthday Invitation, Instant Download, Editable Template, Pastel Invite, Pink Invitation, Girl birthday

$3.99 28 339

HappyHostPrintables

Taco Twosday Invitation, Taco Truck Invite, Mexican Fiesta, Second Birthday, Taco Theme Party, 2 Year Old Pastel Invite, 5x7 Canva Template

Taco Twosday Invitation, Taco Truck Invite, Mexican Fiesta, Second Birthday, Taco Theme Party, 2 Year Old Pastel Invite, 5x7 Canva Template

$7.89 26 288

InvitationsbyLala

cute girl birthday trex party theme she's a three rex pastel Invitation editable dinosaur invite girl birthday dinosaur pastel invite 3rd

cute girl birthday trex party theme she's a three rex pastel Invitation editable dinosaur invite girl birthday dinosaur pastel invite 3rd

PHP 200.00 26 354

StiloStudioCo

Double digits birthday party invitation,10th birthday party invite,girl tenth birthday invitation pastel invite,editable template,Canva

Double digits birthday party invitation,10th birthday party invite,girl tenth birthday invitation pastel invite,editable template,Canva

$7.89 17 179

TheOwlEmporiumm

Editable Girl 5th Birthday Invitation, Watercolor Splash Ombre Pastel Invite, Gold Glitter Sprinkle Birthday Party Template

Editable Girl 5th Birthday Invitation, Watercolor Splash Ombre Pastel Invite, Gold Glitter Sprinkle Birthday Party Template

A$3.00 8 88

EnchantinginviteAU

Chic 1st Birthday Invitation, Minimalist Blush Pink White Editable Template Printable Instant Download Girl's Pastel Invite Kids 2nd 3rd Z42

Chic 1st Birthday Invitation, Minimalist Blush Pink White Editable Template Printable Instant Download Girl's Pastel Invite Kids 2nd 3rd Z42

A$14.00 8 123

DesignHartParty

Editable Watercolor Playground Birthday Party Invite Template, Play in the Park, Let's Jump Run Slide Climb, Girl Pastel Invite

Editable Watercolor Playground Birthday Party Invite Template, Play in the Park, Let's Jump Run Slide Climb, Girl Pastel Invite

IDR 80000.00 5 128

RubyReveries

Easter Egg Hunt Invitation Template, Printable Pastel Bunnies Eggs Brunch Invite, Editable Spring Pastel Invite, Instant Download

Easter Egg Hunt Invitation Template, Printable Pastel Bunnies Eggs Brunch Invite, Editable Spring Pastel Invite, Instant Download

A$9.00 5 93

EvergreenAshDesigns

Modern Baby Shower Invitation, Pastel Invite, Retro Baby Shower Invite, Pastel Pattern Invitation, Baby Shower Invitation Template

Modern Baby Shower Invitation, Pastel Invite, Retro Baby Shower Invite, Pastel Pattern Invitation, Baby Shower Invitation Template

$9.20 4 65

WildlilyPrintables

Frequently Asked Questions About 'pastel invite'

'pastel invite' receives -- monthly searches globally. This level of demand can support steady sales for well-optimized listings, particularly if you combine this keyword with related long-tail variations.

There are 43,871 Etsy listings competing for 'pastel invite'. This level of competition is manageable. Focus on listing quality and complete tag coverage to differentiate from the existing sellers. Most competition comes from United States sellers (85%), while demand is strongest in Canada — a gap worth exploiting.

'pastel invite' has a keyword difficulty of 80/100 (hard). This is a competitive keyword best suited for established shops with existing sales momentum. Newer sellers should consider using it as a secondary tag while focusing on less saturated alternatives.

Prices for 'pastel invite' products range from $1.99 to $12. The median is $5.95 and the average is $6.15. 89% of listings fall in the Under $10 range, which is where most buyer expectations are set.

Since 'pastel invite' is a broad, short keyword, Etsy will match it against thousands of listings. Your title needs to lead with this keyword followed by descriptive modifiers that signal exactly what you sell. Fill all 13 tags with distinct keyword variations — don't repeat words already in your title. Complete every listing attribute Etsy offers, add high-quality photos, and include a video if you can. Good supporting tags to use alongside 'pastel invite' include 'instant download' and 'editable invitation'.

Keywords Related to 'pastel invite'

Ready to stand out?

Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.

Start Free

No credit card required