Skip to main content
Keyword overview

ornament with names

Not enough data yet

Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.

Monthly search volume

2,400

High volume

Competition

233,914

High competition

Cost per click

$0.58

High ad competition

Keyword difficulty

54/100

Moderate

'ornament with names' search trend

Monthly searches

MonthSearches
September 20251,900
October 20252,400
November 20256,600
December 20258,100
January 20261,600
February 20261,000
March 20261,300
April 20261,600
May 20261,600
June 2026720
July 2026880
August 2026880

Search volume by country

2,400
USA 1,000
42%
OTHER 1,400
58%

Competition by country

233,914
USA 233,914
100%
OTHER 0
0%

How to rank for 'ornament with names' on Etsy

Target the right market

United States leads both search demand (42%) and competition (100%) for 'ornament with names', but neither is overwhelmingly dominant.

Ranking difficulty

With a difficulty score of 54/100, 'ornament with names' is rated moderate to rank for on Etsy. This is a competitive-but-winnable space. Strong listing quality — clear photos, complete descriptions, and all tags filled — can push you onto the first page.

Optimization tips

At 3 words, 'ornament with names' is specific enough to signal clear intent. Place the full phrase within the first 40 characters of your title, where Etsy's algorithm gives the most weight. In a competitive space like this, your remaining tags should cover synonyms, related materials, and use cases. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.

Optimize your Etsy listings for 'ornament with names'

Frequently asked questions about 'ornament with names'

How much search demand does 'ornament with names' get?

'ornament with names' receives 2,400 monthly searches globally. That's substantial demand, but with 120,455 competing listings, you're entering an active market. The volume validates that buyers are searching — the challenge is visibility. Most of this demand (42%) comes from United States.

How saturated is the market for 'ornament with names'?

There are 120,455 Etsy listings competing for 'ornament with names'. Competition is high, but the difficulty score suggests the market isn't as locked down as it might seem. A well-optimized listing with strong photos and competitive pricing can still break through.

Is 'ornament with names' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?

'ornament with names' has a keyword difficulty of 54/100 (moderate). Moderate difficulty means this keyword is accessible but not easy. Sellers with complete, well-photographed listings and consistent sales activity will have the best shot at ranking on the first page.

Which countries have the most demand for 'ornament with names'?

United States generates 42% of searches for 'ornament with names'.

How do I get my listing to rank for 'ornament with names'?

Place 'ornament with names' within the first 40 characters of your title — this is the window Etsy's algorithm weighs most heavily. With high competition, listing quality is the differentiator. Listings with more photos, a video, complete attributes, and active sales history rank higher. Your first photo is especially critical — it determines click-through rate, which Etsy uses as a ranking signal.

How commercially valuable is 'ornament with names'?

The cost per click for 'ornament with names' is $0.58. Advertisers are bidding aggressively on this term, which means the shoppers it attracts tend to be ready to purchase. For organic sellers, this is a signal that ranking well will drive actual sales, not just window shopping.

Is 'ornament with names' seasonal or trending?

Search volume dropped 54% between September 2025 and August 2026. Demand peaked around December 2025, which may indicate seasonal patterns. Check whether this dip repeats annually — if so, plan your inventory and listing renewals to go live before the next peak.

Ready to stand out?

Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.

Start free

No credit card required

↑↓ navigate ↵ open