Skip to main content
Keyword overview

ohio state poster

Not enough data yet

Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.

Monthly search volume

480

Medium volume

Competition

1,050

No Data competition

Cost per click

$0.88

High ad competition

Keyword difficulty

28/100

Easy

'ohio state poster' search trend

Monthly searches

MonthSearches
July 2025320
August 2025590
September 2025480
October 2025390
November 2025880
December 2025880
January 2026390
February 2026210
March 2026260
April 2026260
May 2026210
June 2026170

Search volume by country

480
OTHER 480
100%

Competition by country

1,050
USA 1,050
100%
OTHER 0
0%

How to rank for 'ohio state poster' on Etsy

Target the right market

Search demand for 'ohio state poster' is strongest in Others (100%), but most competing listings come from sellers in United States (100%). This gap suggests Others buyers may be underserved — fewer sellers are specifically targeting them despite the demand.

Ranking difficulty

With a difficulty score of 28/100, 'ohio state poster' is rated easy to rank for on Etsy. The relatively low barrier means even newer shops can rank on the first page for 'ohio state poster'. Focus on a strong title placement and complete listing attributes to secure your position.

Optimization tips

At 3 words, 'ohio state poster' is specific enough to signal clear intent. Place the full phrase within the first 40 characters of your title, where Etsy's algorithm gives the most weight. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.

Optimize your Etsy listings for 'ohio state poster'

Frequently asked questions about 'ohio state poster'

How much search demand does 'ohio state poster' get?

'ohio state poster' receives 480 monthly searches globally. This level of demand can support steady sales for well-optimized listings, particularly if you combine this keyword with related long-tail variations. Most of this demand (100%) comes from Others.

How saturated is the market for 'ohio state poster'?

There are -- Etsy listings competing for 'ohio state poster'. This level of competition is manageable. Focus on listing quality and complete tag coverage to differentiate from the existing sellers. Most competition comes from United States sellers (100%), while demand is strongest in Others — a gap worth exploiting.

Is 'ohio state poster' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?

'ohio state poster' has a keyword difficulty of 28/100 (easy). The low difficulty makes it accessible for shops of all sizes. Even without extensive reviews, you can rank well with a properly optimized listing.

Which countries have the most demand for 'ohio state poster'?

Others generates 100% of searches for 'ohio state poster'. Competition is centered in United States instead, which means Others buyers have fewer options tailored to them — an opening for sellers who can cater to that market.

How do I get my listing to rank for 'ohio state poster'?

Place 'ohio state poster' within the first 40 characters of your title — this is the window Etsy's algorithm weighs most heavily. Given the low difficulty, a complete listing with good photos and all 13 tags filled should be enough to reach the first page. Focus on getting your first few sales and reviews to lock in your position.

How commercially valuable is 'ohio state poster'?

The cost per click for 'ohio state poster' is $0.88. Advertisers are bidding aggressively on this term, which means the shoppers it attracts tend to be ready to purchase. For organic sellers, this is a signal that ranking well will drive actual sales, not just window shopping.

Is 'ohio state poster' seasonal or trending?

Search volume dropped 47% between July 2025 and June 2026. Demand peaked around November 2025, which may indicate seasonal patterns. Check whether this dip repeats annually — if so, plan your inventory and listing renewals to go live before the next peak.

Ready to stand out?

Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.

Start free

No credit card required

↑↓ navigate ↵ open