Skip to main content
Keyword overview

nurses week gifts

Not enough data yet

Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.

Monthly search volume

4,410

High volume

Competition

58,281

No Data competition

Cost per click

$1.18

High ad competition

Keyword difficulty

14/100

Easy

'nurses week gifts' search trend

Monthly searches

MonthSearches
September 2025390
October 2025390
November 2025260
December 2025210
January 2026480
February 20261,000
March 20263,600
April 202618,100
May 202627,100
June 2026320
July 2026390
August 2026390

Search volume by country

4,410
USA 4,400
100%
UK 10
0%
OTHER 0
0%

Competition by country

58,281
USA 57,670
99%
UK 611
1%
OTHER 0
0%

How to rank for 'nurses week gifts' on Etsy

Target the right market

The market for 'nurses week gifts' is heavily concentrated in United States, which accounts for 100% of searches and 99% of competition. Sellers targeting this keyword should prioritize United States shoppers — think about shipping speed, regional holidays, and currency expectations in your pricing.

Ranking difficulty

With a difficulty score of 14/100, 'nurses week gifts' is rated easy to rank for on Etsy. This is a rare combination — high demand with low difficulty. New listings can gain traction quickly here, so prioritize this keyword in your title and tags before competition catches up.

Optimization tips

At 3 words, 'nurses week gifts' is specific enough to signal clear intent. Place the full phrase within the first 40 characters of your title, where Etsy's algorithm gives the most weight. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.

Optimize your Etsy listings for 'nurses week gifts'

Frequently asked questions about 'nurses week gifts'

How much search demand does 'nurses week gifts' get?

'nurses week gifts' receives 4,400 monthly searches globally. That's strong demand without overwhelming competition, which is an attractive combination for sellers. Most of this demand (100%) comes from United States.

How saturated is the market for 'nurses week gifts'?

There are -- Etsy listings competing for 'nurses week gifts'. This level of competition is manageable. Focus on listing quality and complete tag coverage to differentiate from the existing sellers.

Is 'nurses week gifts' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?

'nurses week gifts' has a keyword difficulty of 14/100 (easy). The low difficulty makes it accessible for shops of all sizes. Even without extensive reviews, you can rank well with a properly optimized listing.

Which countries have the most demand for 'nurses week gifts'?

United States generates 100% of searches for 'nurses week gifts'. Since United States dominates demand, optimizing for that market — with appropriate shipping options, sizing, and regional keywords — gives you the largest addressable audience.

How do I get my listing to rank for 'nurses week gifts'?

Place 'nurses week gifts' within the first 40 characters of your title — this is the window Etsy's algorithm weighs most heavily. Given the low difficulty, a complete listing with good photos and all 13 tags filled should be enough to reach the first page. Focus on getting your first few sales and reviews to lock in your position.

How commercially valuable is 'nurses week gifts'?

The cost per click for 'nurses week gifts' is $1.18. Advertisers are bidding aggressively on this term, which means the shoppers it attracts tend to be ready to purchase. For organic sellers, this is a signal that ranking well will drive actual sales, not just window shopping.

Is 'nurses week gifts' seasonal or trending?

Search volume held steady between September 2025 and August 2026. Consistent demand makes this keyword predictable to plan around. You can stock inventory and schedule listing renewals without worrying about sudden traffic swings. Search interest was highest around May 2026.

Ready to stand out?

Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.

Start free

No credit card required

↑↓ navigate ↵ open