Skip to main content
Keyword overview

norweger mütze

Not enough data yet

Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.

Monthly search volume

480

Medium volume

Competition

--

No Data competition

Cost per click

$1.20

High ad competition

Keyword difficulty

28/100

Easy

'norweger mütze' search trend

Monthly searches

MonthSearches
June 2025110
July 2025140
August 2025170
September 2025260
October 2025590
November 20251,300
December 20251,300
January 20261,000
February 2026480
March 2026170
April 2026140
May 202690

Search volume by country

480
OTHER 480
100%

Competition by country

--
OTHER 0
0%

How to rank for 'norweger mütze' on Etsy

Target the right market

The market for 'norweger mütze' is heavily concentrated in Others, which accounts for 100% of searches and 0% of competition. Sellers targeting this keyword should prioritize Others shoppers — think about shipping speed, regional holidays, and currency expectations in your pricing.

Ranking difficulty

With a difficulty score of 28/100, 'norweger mütze' is rated easy to rank for on Etsy. The relatively low barrier means even newer shops can rank on the first page for 'norweger mütze'. Focus on a strong title placement and complete listing attributes to secure your position.

Optimization tips

'norweger mütze' is short and broad, which means Etsy will match it against a wide range of listings. Lead your title with this keyword followed by specific modifiers that describe your product — like materials, style, or use case — so Etsy can match you with buyers who have clearer intent. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.

Optimize your Etsy listings for 'norweger mütze'

Frequently asked questions about 'norweger mütze'

How much search demand does 'norweger mütze' get?

'norweger mütze' receives 480 monthly searches globally. This level of demand can support steady sales for well-optimized listings, particularly if you combine this keyword with related long-tail variations. Most of this demand (100%) comes from Others.

How saturated is the market for 'norweger mütze'?

There are -- Etsy listings competing for 'norweger mütze'. This level of competition is manageable. Focus on listing quality and complete tag coverage to differentiate from the existing sellers.

Is 'norweger mütze' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?

'norweger mütze' has a keyword difficulty of 28/100 (easy). The low difficulty makes it accessible for shops of all sizes. Even without extensive reviews, you can rank well with a properly optimized listing.

Which countries have the most demand for 'norweger mütze'?

Others generates 100% of searches for 'norweger mütze'. Since Others dominates demand, optimizing for that market — with appropriate shipping options, sizing, and regional keywords — gives you the largest addressable audience.

How do I get my listing to rank for 'norweger mütze'?

Since 'norweger mütze' is a broad, short keyword, Etsy will match it against thousands of listings. Your title needs to lead with this keyword followed by descriptive modifiers that signal exactly what you sell. Given the low difficulty, a complete listing with good photos and all 13 tags filled should be enough to reach the first page. Focus on getting your first few sales and reviews to lock in your position.

How commercially valuable is 'norweger mütze'?

The cost per click for 'norweger mütze' is $1.20. Advertisers are bidding aggressively on this term, which means the shoppers it attracts tend to be ready to purchase. For organic sellers, this is a signal that ranking well will drive actual sales, not just window shopping.

Is 'norweger mütze' seasonal or trending?

Search volume dropped 18% between June 2025 and May 2026. Demand peaked around November 2025, which may indicate seasonal patterns. Check whether this dip repeats annually — if so, plan your inventory and listing renewals to go live before the next peak.

Ready to stand out?

Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.

Start free

No credit card required

↑↓ navigate ↵ open