newspaper mock up
Not enough data yet
Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.
Monthly search volume
260
Competition
--
Cost per click
$1.91
Keyword difficulty
32/100
Easy
'newspaper mock up' search trend
Monthly searches
| Month | Searches |
|---|---|
| June 2025 | 320 |
| July 2025 | 260 |
| August 2025 | 260 |
| September 2025 | 320 |
| October 2025 | 320 |
| November 2025 | 320 |
| December 2025 | 210 |
| January 2026 | 260 |
| February 2026 | 260 |
| March 2026 | 320 |
| April 2026 | 210 |
| May 2026 | 170 |
Search volume by country
260Competition by country
--How to rank for 'newspaper mock up' on Etsy
Target the right market
The market for 'newspaper mock up' is heavily concentrated in Others, which accounts for 100% of searches and 0% of competition. Sellers targeting this keyword should prioritize Others shoppers — think about shipping speed, regional holidays, and currency expectations in your pricing.
Ranking difficulty
With a difficulty score of 32/100, 'newspaper mock up' is rated easy to rank for on Etsy. The moderate difficulty combined with a CPC of $1.91 suggests this keyword attracts serious buyers. Invest in listing quality — the payoff per conversion justifies the effort.
Optimization tips
At 3 words, 'newspaper mock up' is specific enough to signal clear intent. Place the full phrase within the first 40 characters of your title, where Etsy's algorithm gives the most weight. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.
Optimize your Etsy listings for 'newspaper mock up'
Generate Tags
Find the best tags to pair with 'newspaper mock up' based on real Etsy search data
Open toolGenerate Titles
Build a click-worthy listing title that includes 'newspaper mock up' in the right position
Open toolListing Studio
Create a complete, optimized Etsy listing around 'newspaper mock up' from scratch
Open toolVideo Generator
Turn your 'newspaper mock up' product photos into a listing video
Open toolFrequently asked questions about 'newspaper mock up'
How much search demand does 'newspaper mock up' get?
'newspaper mock up' receives 260 monthly searches globally. This level of demand can support steady sales for well-optimized listings, particularly if you combine this keyword with related long-tail variations. Most of this demand (100%) comes from Others.
How saturated is the market for 'newspaper mock up'?
There are -- Etsy listings competing for 'newspaper mock up'. This level of competition is manageable. Focus on listing quality and complete tag coverage to differentiate from the existing sellers.
Is 'newspaper mock up' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?
'newspaper mock up' has a keyword difficulty of 32/100 (easy). The low difficulty makes it accessible for shops of all sizes. Even without extensive reviews, you can rank well with a properly optimized listing.
Which countries have the most demand for 'newspaper mock up'?
Others generates 100% of searches for 'newspaper mock up'. Since Others dominates demand, optimizing for that market — with appropriate shipping options, sizing, and regional keywords — gives you the largest addressable audience.
How do I get my listing to rank for 'newspaper mock up'?
Place 'newspaper mock up' within the first 40 characters of your title — this is the window Etsy's algorithm weighs most heavily. Fill all 13 tags with distinct keyword variations — don't repeat words already in your title. Complete every listing attribute Etsy offers, add high-quality photos, and include a video if you can.
How commercially valuable is 'newspaper mock up'?
The cost per click for 'newspaper mock up' is $1.91. Advertisers are bidding aggressively on this term, which means the shoppers it attracts tend to be ready to purchase. For organic sellers, this is a signal that ranking well will drive actual sales, not just window shopping.
Is 'newspaper mock up' seasonal or trending?
Search volume dropped 47% between June 2025 and May 2026. Demand peaked around June 2025, which may indicate seasonal patterns. Check whether this dip repeats annually — if so, plan your inventory and listing renewals to go live before the next peak.
Ready to stand out?
Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.
Start freeNo credit card required