Skip to main content
Keyword overview

natural moisturiser

Not enough data yet

Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.

Monthly search volume

33,100

High volume

Competition

65,255

High competition

Cost per click

$1.66

Medium ad competition

Keyword difficulty

42/100

Moderate

'natural moisturiser' search trend

Monthly searches

MonthSearches
September 202514,800
October 202522,200
November 202527,100
December 202540,500
January 202649,500
February 202649,500
March 202649,500
April 202640,500
May 202627,100
June 202612,100
July 20269,900
August 202622,200

Search volume by country

33,100
UK 1,000
3%
OTHER 32,100
97%

Competition by country

65,255
UK 2,531
4%
AUS 437
1%
OTHER 62,287
95%

How to rank for 'natural moisturiser' on Etsy

Target the right market

United Kingdom leads both search demand (3%) and competition (4%) for 'natural moisturiser', but neither is overwhelmingly dominant.

Ranking difficulty

With a difficulty score of 42/100, 'natural moisturiser' is rated moderate to rank for on Etsy. The moderate difficulty combined with a CPC of $1.66 suggests this keyword attracts serious buyers. Invest in listing quality — the payoff per conversion justifies the effort.

Optimization tips

'natural moisturiser' is short and broad, which means Etsy will match it against a wide range of listings. Lead your title with this keyword followed by specific modifiers that describe your product — like materials, style, or use case — so Etsy can match you with buyers who have clearer intent. In a competitive space like this, your remaining tags should cover synonyms, related materials, and use cases. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.

Optimize your Etsy listings for 'natural moisturiser'

Frequently asked questions about 'natural moisturiser'

How much search demand does 'natural moisturiser' get?

'natural moisturiser' receives 33,100 monthly searches globally. That's substantial demand, but with 65,255 competing listings, you're entering an active market. The volume validates that buyers are searching — the challenge is visibility.

How saturated is the market for 'natural moisturiser'?

There are 65,255 Etsy listings competing for 'natural moisturiser'. Competition is high, but the difficulty score suggests the market isn't as locked down as it might seem. A well-optimized listing with strong photos and competitive pricing can still break through.

Is 'natural moisturiser' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?

'natural moisturiser' has a keyword difficulty of 42/100 (moderate). Moderate difficulty means this keyword is accessible but not easy. Sellers with complete, well-photographed listings and consistent sales activity will have the best shot at ranking on the first page.

Which countries have the most demand for 'natural moisturiser'?

United Kingdom generates 3% of searches for 'natural moisturiser'.

How do I get my listing to rank for 'natural moisturiser'?

Since 'natural moisturiser' is a broad, short keyword, Etsy will match it against thousands of listings. Your title needs to lead with this keyword followed by descriptive modifiers that signal exactly what you sell. With high competition, listing quality is the differentiator. Listings with more photos, a video, complete attributes, and active sales history rank higher. Your first photo is especially critical — it determines click-through rate, which Etsy uses as a ranking signal.

How commercially valuable is 'natural moisturiser'?

The cost per click for 'natural moisturiser' is $1.66. Moderate ad competition suggests solid commercial potential without the intense bidding wars of broader keywords.

Is 'natural moisturiser' seasonal or trending?

Search volume rose 50% between September 2025 and August 2026. A 50% increase on an already high-volume keyword signals growing opportunity — but expect more sellers to notice. Getting established now gives you a head start before competition catches up. Search interest was highest around January 2026.

Ready to stand out?

Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.

Start free

No credit card required

↑↓ navigate ↵ open