Skip to main content
Keyword overview

masters universe

Not enough data yet

Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.

Monthly search volume

1,830,000

High volume

Competition

3,778

Low competition

Cost per click

$0.65

Low ad competition

Keyword difficulty

12/100

Easy

'masters universe' search trend

Monthly searches

MonthSearches
September 2025110,000
October 2025165,000
November 2025135,000
December 2025135,000
January 20261,220,000
February 2026368,000
March 2026450,000
April 2026823,000
May 20262,240,000
June 20269,140,000
July 20266,120,000
August 20263,350,000

Search volume by country

1,830,000
USA 673,000
37%
CAN 74,000
4%
OTHER 1,083,000
59%

Competition by country

3,778
USA 2,215
59%
CAN 329
9%
OTHER 1,234
33%

How to rank for 'masters universe' on Etsy

Target the right market

United States leads both search demand (37%) and competition (59%) for 'masters universe', but neither is overwhelmingly dominant.

Ranking difficulty

With a difficulty score of 12/100, 'masters universe' is rated easy to rank for on Etsy. This is a rare combination — high demand with low difficulty. New listings can gain traction quickly here, so prioritize this keyword in your title and tags before competition catches up.

Optimization tips

'masters universe' is short and broad, which means Etsy will match it against a wide range of listings. Lead your title with this keyword followed by specific modifiers that describe your product — like materials, style, or use case — so Etsy can match you with buyers who have clearer intent. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.

Optimize your Etsy listings for 'masters universe'

Frequently asked questions about 'masters universe'

How much search demand does 'masters universe' get?

'masters universe' receives 1,830,000 monthly searches globally. That's strong demand without overwhelming competition, which is an attractive combination for sellers.

How saturated is the market for 'masters universe'?

There are 3,778 Etsy listings competing for 'masters universe'. Relative to the search demand, that's low saturation. Well-optimized listings can rank on the first page without needing an extensive sales history — this is the kind of keyword where newer shops can gain a foothold.

Is 'masters universe' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?

'masters universe' has a keyword difficulty of 12/100 (easy). The low difficulty makes it accessible for shops of all sizes. Even without extensive reviews, you can rank well with a properly optimized listing.

Which countries have the most demand for 'masters universe'?

United States generates 37% of searches for 'masters universe'.

How do I get my listing to rank for 'masters universe'?

Since 'masters universe' is a broad, short keyword, Etsy will match it against thousands of listings. Your title needs to lead with this keyword followed by descriptive modifiers that signal exactly what you sell. Given the low difficulty, a complete listing with good photos and all 13 tags filled should be enough to reach the first page. Focus on getting your first few sales and reviews to lock in your position.

How commercially valuable is 'masters universe'?

The cost per click for 'masters universe' is $0.65. Low advertiser activity combined with low organic competition suggests this keyword may be overlooked by larger sellers. That's often where the best opportunities are — less noise, more targeted buyers.

Is 'masters universe' seasonal or trending?

Search volume rose 2945% between September 2025 and August 2026. A 2945% increase on an already high-volume keyword signals growing opportunity — but expect more sellers to notice. Getting established now gives you a head start before competition catches up. Search interest was highest around June 2026.

Ready to stand out?

Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.

Start free

No credit card required

↑↓ navigate ↵ open