Skip to main content
Keyword overview

light green shirt

Not enough data yet

Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.

Monthly search volume

18,100

High volume

Competition

13,977

Medium competition

Cost per click

$0.44

High ad competition

Keyword difficulty

29/100

Easy

'light green shirt' search trend

Monthly searches

MonthSearches
October 202518,100
November 202512,100
December 202512,100
January 202614,800
February 202614,800
March 202618,100
April 202618,100
May 202618,100
June 202614,800
July 202614,800
August 202622,200
September 202618,100

Search volume by country

18,100
USA 1,600
9%
OTHER 16,500
91%

Competition by country

13,977
USA 10,784
77%
OTHER 3,193
23%

How to rank for 'light green shirt' on Etsy

Target the right market

United States leads both search demand (9%) and competition (77%) for 'light green shirt', but neither is overwhelmingly dominant.

Ranking difficulty

With a difficulty score of 29/100, 'light green shirt' is rated easy to rank for on Etsy. This is a rare combination — high demand with low difficulty. New listings can gain traction quickly here, so prioritize this keyword in your title and tags before competition catches up.

Optimization tips

At 3 words, 'light green shirt' is specific enough to signal clear intent. Place the full phrase within the first 40 characters of your title, where Etsy's algorithm gives the most weight. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.

Optimize your Etsy listings for 'light green shirt'

Frequently asked questions about 'light green shirt'

How much search demand does 'light green shirt' get?

'light green shirt' receives 18,100 monthly searches globally. That's strong demand without overwhelming competition, which is an attractive combination for sellers.

How saturated is the market for 'light green shirt'?

There are 13,977 Etsy listings competing for 'light green shirt'. This level of competition is manageable. Focus on listing quality and complete tag coverage to differentiate from the existing sellers.

Is 'light green shirt' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?

'light green shirt' has a keyword difficulty of 29/100 (easy). The low difficulty makes it accessible for shops of all sizes. Even without extensive reviews, you can rank well with a properly optimized listing.

Which countries have the most demand for 'light green shirt'?

United States generates 9% of searches for 'light green shirt'.

How do I get my listing to rank for 'light green shirt'?

Place 'light green shirt' within the first 40 characters of your title — this is the window Etsy's algorithm weighs most heavily. Given the low difficulty, a complete listing with good photos and all 13 tags filled should be enough to reach the first page. Focus on getting your first few sales and reviews to lock in your position.

How commercially valuable is 'light green shirt'?

The cost per click for 'light green shirt' is $0.44. Advertisers are bidding aggressively on this term, which means the shoppers it attracts tend to be ready to purchase. For organic sellers, this is a signal that ranking well will drive actual sales, not just window shopping.

Is 'light green shirt' seasonal or trending?

Search volume held steady between October 2025 and September 2026. Consistent demand makes this keyword predictable to plan around. You can stock inventory and schedule listing renewals without worrying about sudden traffic swings. Search interest was highest around August 2026.

Ready to stand out?

Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.

Start free

No credit card required

↑↓ navigate ↵ open