Skip to main content
Keyword overview

learn book

Not enough data yet

Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.

Monthly search volume

12,100

High volume

Competition

29,400

Medium competition

Cost per click

$1.51

Medium ad competition

Keyword difficulty

36/100

Moderate

'learn book' search trend

Monthly searches

MonthSearches
October 20253,600
November 20259,900
December 202527,100
January 202640,500
February 202622,200
March 202612,100
April 20265,400
May 20263,600
June 20263,600
July 20263,600
August 20263,600
September 20264,400

Search volume by country

12,100
OTHER 12,100
100%

Competition by country

29,400
OTHER 29,400
100%

How to rank for 'learn book' on Etsy

Target the right market

The market for 'learn book' is heavily concentrated in Others, which accounts for 100% of searches and 100% of competition. Sellers targeting this keyword should prioritize Others shoppers — think about shipping speed, regional holidays, and currency expectations in your pricing.

Ranking difficulty

With a difficulty score of 36/100, 'learn book' is rated moderate to rank for on Etsy. The moderate difficulty combined with a CPC of $1.51 suggests this keyword attracts serious buyers. Invest in listing quality — the payoff per conversion justifies the effort.

Optimization tips

'learn book' is short and broad, which means Etsy will match it against a wide range of listings. Lead your title with this keyword followed by specific modifiers that describe your product — like materials, style, or use case — so Etsy can match you with buyers who have clearer intent. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.

Optimize your Etsy listings for 'learn book'

Frequently asked questions about 'learn book'

How much search demand does 'learn book' get?

'learn book' receives 12,100 monthly searches globally. That's strong demand without overwhelming competition, which is an attractive combination for sellers. Most of this demand (100%) comes from Others.

How saturated is the market for 'learn book'?

There are 29,400 Etsy listings competing for 'learn book'. This level of competition is manageable. Focus on listing quality and complete tag coverage to differentiate from the existing sellers.

Is 'learn book' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?

'learn book' has a keyword difficulty of 36/100 (moderate). The low difficulty makes it accessible for shops of all sizes. Even without extensive reviews, you can rank well with a properly optimized listing.

Which countries have the most demand for 'learn book'?

Others generates 100% of searches for 'learn book'. Since Others dominates demand, optimizing for that market — with appropriate shipping options, sizing, and regional keywords — gives you the largest addressable audience.

How do I get my listing to rank for 'learn book'?

Since 'learn book' is a broad, short keyword, Etsy will match it against thousands of listings. Your title needs to lead with this keyword followed by descriptive modifiers that signal exactly what you sell. Fill all 13 tags with distinct keyword variations — don't repeat words already in your title. Complete every listing attribute Etsy offers, add high-quality photos, and include a video if you can.

How commercially valuable is 'learn book'?

The cost per click for 'learn book' is $1.51. Moderate ad competition suggests solid commercial potential without the intense bidding wars of broader keywords.

Is 'learn book' seasonal or trending?

Search volume rose 22% between October 2025 and September 2026. A 22% increase on an already high-volume keyword signals growing opportunity — but expect more sellers to notice. Getting established now gives you a head start before competition catches up. Search interest was highest around January 2026.

Ready to stand out?

Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.

Start free

No credit card required

↑↓ navigate ↵ open