last toast on coast
We don't have enough data for this keyword yet. Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.
Monthly Search Volume
20
Competition
13,504
Cost Per Click
$1.06
Keyword Difficulty
64/100
Moderate
'last toast on coast' Search Trend
| Month | Searches |
|---|---|
| July 2025 | 10 |
| August 2025 | 20 |
| September 2025 | 10 |
| October 2025 | 10 |
| November 2025 | 10 |
| December 2025 | 10 |
| January 2026 | 20 |
| February 2026 | 20 |
| March 2026 | 10 |
| April 2026 | 20 |
| May 2026 | 20 |
| June 2026 | 30 |
Search Volume by Country
20Competition by Country
13,504How to Rank for 'last toast on coast' on Etsy
Target the Right Market
Search demand for 'last toast on coast' is strongest in Australia (50%), but most competing listings come from sellers in United States (92%). This gap suggests Australia buyers may be underserved — fewer sellers are specifically targeting them despite the demand.
Ranking Difficulty
With a difficulty score of 64/100, 'last toast on coast' is rated moderate to rank for on Etsy. The moderate difficulty combined with a CPC of $1.06 suggests this keyword attracts serious buyers. Invest in listing quality — the payoff per conversion justifies the effort.
Optimization Tips
At 4 words, 'last toast on coast' is specific enough to signal clear intent. Place the full phrase within the first 40 characters of your title, where Etsy's algorithm gives the most weight. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.
Optimize Your Etsy Listings for 'last toast on coast'
Generate Tags
Find the best tags to pair with 'last toast on coast' based on real Etsy search data
Generate Titles
Build a click-worthy listing title that includes 'last toast on coast' in the right position
Listing Studio
Create a complete, optimized Etsy listing around 'last toast on coast' from scratch
Video Generator
Turn your 'last toast on coast' product photos into a listing video
Frequently Asked Questions About 'last toast on coast'
'last toast on coast' receives 10 monthly searches globally. While the search volume is modest, so is competition. Niche keywords like this tend to attract shoppers with specific purchase intent, which often means better conversion rates despite fewer overall impressions. Most of this demand (50%) comes from Australia.
There are 4,802 Etsy listings competing for 'last toast on coast'. This level of competition is manageable. Focus on listing quality and complete tag coverage to differentiate from the existing sellers. Most competition comes from United States sellers (92%), while demand is strongest in Australia — a gap worth exploiting.
'last toast on coast' has a keyword difficulty of 64/100 (moderate). Moderate difficulty means this keyword is accessible but not easy. Sellers with complete, well-photographed listings and consistent sales activity will have the best shot at ranking on the first page.
Australia generates 50% of searches for 'last toast on coast'. Competition is centered in United States instead, which means Australia buyers have fewer options tailored to them — an opening for sellers who can cater to that market.
Place 'last toast on coast' within the first 40 characters of your title — this is the window Etsy's algorithm weighs most heavily. Fill all 13 tags with distinct keyword variations — don't repeat words already in your title. Complete every listing attribute Etsy offers, add high-quality photos, and include a video if you can.
The cost per click for 'last toast on coast' is $1.06. Advertisers are bidding aggressively on this term, which means the shoppers it attracts tend to be ready to purchase. For organic sellers, this is a signal that ranking well will drive actual sales, not just window shopping.
Search volume rose 200% between July 2025 and June 2026. Growing search interest is a positive signal for sellers. Creating listings now lets you build sales history and reviews while competition is still catching up. Search interest was highest around June 2026.
Ready to stand out?
Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.
Start FreeNo credit card required