laser printed
Not enough data yet
Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.
Monthly search volume
27,100
Competition
94,079
Cost per click
$1.27
Keyword difficulty
36/100
Moderate
'laser printed' search trend
Monthly searches
| Month | Searches |
|---|---|
| September 2025 | 33,100 |
| October 2025 | 33,100 |
| November 2025 | 33,100 |
| December 2025 | 27,100 |
| January 2026 | 27,100 |
| February 2026 | 27,100 |
| March 2026 | 27,100 |
| April 2026 | 27,100 |
| May 2026 | 27,100 |
| June 2026 | 27,100 |
| July 2026 | 27,100 |
| August 2026 | 27,100 |
Search volume by country
27,100Competition by country
94,079How to rank for 'laser printed' on Etsy
Target the right market
United States leads both search demand (24%) and competition (84%) for 'laser printed', but neither is overwhelmingly dominant. European Union and other regions still contribute meaningful demand, so international sellers have room to compete across markets.
Ranking difficulty
With a difficulty score of 36/100, 'laser printed' is rated moderate to rank for on Etsy. The moderate difficulty combined with a CPC of $1.27 suggests this keyword attracts serious buyers. Invest in listing quality — the payoff per conversion justifies the effort.
Optimization tips
'laser printed' is short and broad, which means Etsy will match it against a wide range of listings. Lead your title with this keyword followed by specific modifiers that describe your product — like materials, style, or use case — so Etsy can match you with buyers who have clearer intent. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.
Optimize your Etsy listings for 'laser printed'
Generate Tags
Find the best tags to pair with 'laser printed' based on real Etsy search data
Open toolGenerate Titles
Build a click-worthy listing title that includes 'laser printed' in the right position
Open toolListing Studio
Create a complete, optimized Etsy listing around 'laser printed' from scratch
Open toolVideo Generator
Turn your 'laser printed' product photos into a listing video
Open toolFrequently asked questions about 'laser printed'
How much search demand does 'laser printed' get?
'laser printed' receives 27,100 monthly searches globally. That's strong demand without overwhelming competition, which is an attractive combination for sellers.
How saturated is the market for 'laser printed'?
There are 35,623 Etsy listings competing for 'laser printed'. This level of competition is manageable. Focus on listing quality and complete tag coverage to differentiate from the existing sellers.
Is 'laser printed' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?
'laser printed' has a keyword difficulty of 36/100 (moderate). The low difficulty makes it accessible for shops of all sizes. Even without extensive reviews, you can rank well with a properly optimized listing.
Which countries have the most demand for 'laser printed'?
United States generates 24% of searches for 'laser printed'. European Union and United Kingdom also show meaningful demand.
How do I get my listing to rank for 'laser printed'?
Since 'laser printed' is a broad, short keyword, Etsy will match it against thousands of listings. Your title needs to lead with this keyword followed by descriptive modifiers that signal exactly what you sell. Fill all 13 tags with distinct keyword variations — don't repeat words already in your title. Complete every listing attribute Etsy offers, add high-quality photos, and include a video if you can.
How commercially valuable is 'laser printed'?
The cost per click for 'laser printed' is $1.27. Advertisers are bidding aggressively on this term, which means the shoppers it attracts tend to be ready to purchase. For organic sellers, this is a signal that ranking well will drive actual sales, not just window shopping.
Is 'laser printed' seasonal or trending?
Search volume dropped 18% between September 2025 and August 2026. Demand peaked around September 2025, which may indicate seasonal patterns. Check whether this dip repeats annually — if so, plan your inventory and listing renewals to go live before the next peak.
Ready to stand out?
Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.
Start freeNo credit card required