Skip to main content
Keyword overview

kids easter gifts

Not enough data yet

Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.

Monthly search volume

22,200

High volume

Competition

206,409

High competition

Cost per click

$0.71

Medium ad competition

Keyword difficulty

48/100

Moderate

'kids easter gifts' search trend

Monthly searches

MonthSearches
October 2025210
November 2025210
December 2025170
January 2026260
February 2026320
March 2026320
April 2026480
May 20264,400
June 202633,100
July 2026201,000
August 202618,100
September 2026720

Search volume by country

22,200
OTHER 22,200
100%

Competition by country

206,409
USA 177,583
86%
UK 28,826
14%
OTHER 0
0%

How to rank for 'kids easter gifts' on Etsy

Target the right market

Search demand for 'kids easter gifts' is strongest in Others (100%), but most competing listings come from sellers in United States (86%). This gap suggests Others buyers may be underserved — fewer sellers are specifically targeting them despite the demand.

Ranking difficulty

With a difficulty score of 48/100, 'kids easter gifts' is rated moderate to rank for on Etsy. This is a competitive-but-winnable space. Strong listing quality — clear photos, complete descriptions, and all tags filled — can push you onto the first page.

Optimization tips

At 3 words, 'kids easter gifts' is specific enough to signal clear intent. Place the full phrase within the first 40 characters of your title, where Etsy's algorithm gives the most weight. In a competitive space like this, your remaining tags should cover synonyms, related materials, and use cases. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.

Optimize your Etsy listings for 'kids easter gifts'

Frequently asked questions about 'kids easter gifts'

How much search demand does 'kids easter gifts' get?

'kids easter gifts' receives 22,200 monthly searches globally. That's substantial demand, but with 144,771 competing listings, you're entering an active market. The volume validates that buyers are searching — the challenge is visibility. Most of this demand (100%) comes from Others.

How saturated is the market for 'kids easter gifts'?

There are 144,771 Etsy listings competing for 'kids easter gifts'. Competition is high, but the difficulty score suggests the market isn't as locked down as it might seem. A well-optimized listing with strong photos and competitive pricing can still break through. Most competition comes from United States sellers (86%), while demand is strongest in Others — a gap worth exploiting.

Is 'kids easter gifts' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?

'kids easter gifts' has a keyword difficulty of 48/100 (moderate). Moderate difficulty means this keyword is accessible but not easy. Sellers with complete, well-photographed listings and consistent sales activity will have the best shot at ranking on the first page.

Which countries have the most demand for 'kids easter gifts'?

Others generates 100% of searches for 'kids easter gifts'. Competition is centered in United States instead, which means Others buyers have fewer options tailored to them — an opening for sellers who can cater to that market.

How do I get my listing to rank for 'kids easter gifts'?

Place 'kids easter gifts' within the first 40 characters of your title — this is the window Etsy's algorithm weighs most heavily. With high competition, listing quality is the differentiator. Listings with more photos, a video, complete attributes, and active sales history rank higher. Your first photo is especially critical — it determines click-through rate, which Etsy uses as a ranking signal.

How commercially valuable is 'kids easter gifts'?

The cost per click for 'kids easter gifts' is $0.71. Moderate ad competition suggests solid commercial potential without the intense bidding wars of broader keywords.

Is 'kids easter gifts' seasonal or trending?

Search volume rose 243% between October 2025 and September 2026. A 243% increase on an already high-volume keyword signals growing opportunity — but expect more sellers to notice. Getting established now gives you a head start before competition catches up. Search interest was highest around July 2026.

Ready to stand out?

Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.

Start free

No credit card required

↑↓ navigate ↵ open