Skip to main content
Keyword overview

jahresplaner 2027

Not enough data yet

Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.

Monthly search volume

880

Medium volume

Competition

11

No Data competition

Cost per click

$1.03

High ad competition

Keyword difficulty

23/100

Easy

'jahresplaner 2027' search trend

Monthly searches

MonthSearches
September 202590
October 2025110
November 2025140
December 2025140
January 2026260
February 2026260
March 2026390
April 2026480
May 2026720
June 20261,000
July 20262,400
August 20264,400

Search volume by country

880
EU 720
82%
USA 10
1%
OTHER 150
17%

Competition by country

11
EU 11
100%
OTHER 0
0%

How to rank for 'jahresplaner 2027' on Etsy

Target the right market

The market for 'jahresplaner 2027' is heavily concentrated in European Union, which accounts for 82% of searches and 100% of competition. Sellers targeting this keyword should prioritize European Union shoppers — think about shipping speed, regional holidays, and currency expectations in your pricing.

Ranking difficulty

With a difficulty score of 23/100, 'jahresplaner 2027' is rated easy to rank for on Etsy. The relatively low barrier means even newer shops can rank on the first page for 'jahresplaner 2027'. Focus on a strong title placement and complete listing attributes to secure your position.

Optimization tips

'jahresplaner 2027' is short and broad, which means Etsy will match it against a wide range of listings. Lead your title with this keyword followed by specific modifiers that describe your product — like materials, style, or use case — so Etsy can match you with buyers who have clearer intent. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.

Optimize your Etsy listings for 'jahresplaner 2027'

Frequently asked questions about 'jahresplaner 2027'

How much search demand does 'jahresplaner 2027' get?

'jahresplaner 2027' receives 880 monthly searches globally. This level of demand can support steady sales for well-optimized listings, particularly if you combine this keyword with related long-tail variations. Most of this demand (82%) comes from European Union.

How saturated is the market for 'jahresplaner 2027'?

There are -- Etsy listings competing for 'jahresplaner 2027'. This level of competition is manageable. Focus on listing quality and complete tag coverage to differentiate from the existing sellers.

Is 'jahresplaner 2027' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?

'jahresplaner 2027' has a keyword difficulty of 23/100 (easy). The low difficulty makes it accessible for shops of all sizes. Even without extensive reviews, you can rank well with a properly optimized listing.

Which countries have the most demand for 'jahresplaner 2027'?

European Union generates 82% of searches for 'jahresplaner 2027'. Since European Union dominates demand, optimizing for that market — with appropriate shipping options, sizing, and regional keywords — gives you the largest addressable audience.

How do I get my listing to rank for 'jahresplaner 2027'?

Since 'jahresplaner 2027' is a broad, short keyword, Etsy will match it against thousands of listings. Your title needs to lead with this keyword followed by descriptive modifiers that signal exactly what you sell. Given the low difficulty, a complete listing with good photos and all 13 tags filled should be enough to reach the first page. Focus on getting your first few sales and reviews to lock in your position.

How commercially valuable is 'jahresplaner 2027'?

The cost per click for 'jahresplaner 2027' is $1.03. Advertisers are bidding aggressively on this term, which means the shoppers it attracts tend to be ready to purchase. For organic sellers, this is a signal that ranking well will drive actual sales, not just window shopping.

Is 'jahresplaner 2027' seasonal or trending?

Search volume rose 4789% between September 2025 and August 2026. Growing search interest is a positive signal for sellers. Creating listings now lets you build sales history and reviews while competition is still catching up. Search interest was highest around August 2026.

Ready to stand out?

Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.

Start free

No credit card required

↑↓ navigate ↵ open