industrial workwear
Not enough data yet
Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.
Monthly search volume
2,900
Competition
1,671
Cost per click
$1.03
Keyword difficulty
20/100
Easy
'industrial workwear' search trend
Monthly searches
| Month | Searches |
|---|---|
| August 2025 | 3,600 |
| September 2025 | 5,400 |
| October 2025 | 3,600 |
| November 2025 | 2,900 |
| December 2025 | 2,900 |
| January 2026 | 3,600 |
| February 2026 | 2,900 |
| March 2026 | 2,900 |
| April 2026 | 2,900 |
| May 2026 | 2,900 |
| June 2026 | 2,400 |
| July 2026 | 2,400 |
Search volume by country
2,900Competition by country
1,671How to rank for 'industrial workwear' on Etsy
Target the right market
Search demand for 'industrial workwear' is strongest in United States (11%), but most competing listings come from sellers in Others (100%). This gap suggests United States buyers may be underserved — fewer sellers are specifically targeting them despite the demand.
Ranking difficulty
With a difficulty score of 20/100, 'industrial workwear' is rated easy to rank for on Etsy. This is a rare combination — high demand with low difficulty. New listings can gain traction quickly here, so prioritize this keyword in your title and tags before competition catches up.
Optimization tips
'industrial workwear' is short and broad, which means Etsy will match it against a wide range of listings. Lead your title with this keyword followed by specific modifiers that describe your product — like materials, style, or use case — so Etsy can match you with buyers who have clearer intent. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.
Optimize your Etsy listings for 'industrial workwear'
Generate Tags
Find the best tags to pair with 'industrial workwear' based on real Etsy search data
Open toolGenerate Titles
Build a click-worthy listing title that includes 'industrial workwear' in the right position
Open toolListing Studio
Create a complete, optimized Etsy listing around 'industrial workwear' from scratch
Open toolVideo Generator
Turn your 'industrial workwear' product photos into a listing video
Open toolFrequently asked questions about 'industrial workwear'
How much search demand does 'industrial workwear' get?
'industrial workwear' receives 2,900 monthly searches globally. That's strong demand without overwhelming competition, which is an attractive combination for sellers.
How saturated is the market for 'industrial workwear'?
There are 1,671 Etsy listings competing for 'industrial workwear'. Relative to the search demand, that's low saturation. Well-optimized listings can rank on the first page without needing an extensive sales history — this is the kind of keyword where newer shops can gain a foothold. Most competition comes from Others sellers (100%), while demand is strongest in United States — a gap worth exploiting.
Is 'industrial workwear' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?
'industrial workwear' has a keyword difficulty of 20/100 (easy). The low difficulty makes it accessible for shops of all sizes. Even without extensive reviews, you can rank well with a properly optimized listing.
Which countries have the most demand for 'industrial workwear'?
United States generates 11% of searches for 'industrial workwear'. Competition is centered in Others instead, which means United States buyers have fewer options tailored to them — an opening for sellers who can cater to that market.
How do I get my listing to rank for 'industrial workwear'?
Since 'industrial workwear' is a broad, short keyword, Etsy will match it against thousands of listings. Your title needs to lead with this keyword followed by descriptive modifiers that signal exactly what you sell. Given the low difficulty, a complete listing with good photos and all 13 tags filled should be enough to reach the first page. Focus on getting your first few sales and reviews to lock in your position.
How commercially valuable is 'industrial workwear'?
The cost per click for 'industrial workwear' is $1.03. Moderate ad competition suggests solid commercial potential without the intense bidding wars of broader keywords.
Is 'industrial workwear' seasonal or trending?
Search volume dropped 33% between August 2025 and July 2026. Demand peaked around September 2025, which may indicate seasonal patterns. Check whether this dip repeats annually — if so, plan your inventory and listing renewals to go live before the next peak.
Ready to stand out?
Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.
Start freeNo credit card required