Skip to main content
Keyword overview

indoor flower pot

Not enough data yet

Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.

Monthly search volume

49,500

High volume

Competition

37,060

Medium competition

Cost per click

$0.45

High ad competition

Keyword difficulty

35/100

Moderate

'indoor flower pot' search trend

Monthly searches

MonthSearches
October 202549,500
November 202549,500
December 202540,500
January 202649,500
February 202640,500
March 202649,500
April 202649,500
May 202649,500
June 202649,500
July 202649,500
August 202660,500
September 202649,500

Search volume by country

49,500
USA 9,900
20%
OTHER 39,600
80%

Competition by country

37,060
USA 22,640
61%
OTHER 14,420
39%

How to rank for 'indoor flower pot' on Etsy

Target the right market

United States leads both search demand (20%) and competition (61%) for 'indoor flower pot', but neither is overwhelmingly dominant.

Ranking difficulty

With a difficulty score of 35/100, 'indoor flower pot' is rated moderate to rank for on Etsy. This is a competitive-but-winnable space. Strong listing quality — clear photos, complete descriptions, and all tags filled — can push you onto the first page.

Optimization tips

At 3 words, 'indoor flower pot' is specific enough to signal clear intent. Place the full phrase within the first 40 characters of your title, where Etsy's algorithm gives the most weight. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.

Optimize your Etsy listings for 'indoor flower pot'

Frequently asked questions about 'indoor flower pot'

How much search demand does 'indoor flower pot' get?

'indoor flower pot' receives 49,500 monthly searches globally. That's strong demand without overwhelming competition, which is an attractive combination for sellers.

How saturated is the market for 'indoor flower pot'?

There are 37,060 Etsy listings competing for 'indoor flower pot'. This level of competition is manageable. Focus on listing quality and complete tag coverage to differentiate from the existing sellers.

Is 'indoor flower pot' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?

'indoor flower pot' has a keyword difficulty of 35/100 (moderate). The low difficulty makes it accessible for shops of all sizes. Even without extensive reviews, you can rank well with a properly optimized listing.

Which countries have the most demand for 'indoor flower pot'?

United States generates 20% of searches for 'indoor flower pot'.

How do I get my listing to rank for 'indoor flower pot'?

Place 'indoor flower pot' within the first 40 characters of your title — this is the window Etsy's algorithm weighs most heavily. Fill all 13 tags with distinct keyword variations — don't repeat words already in your title. Complete every listing attribute Etsy offers, add high-quality photos, and include a video if you can.

How commercially valuable is 'indoor flower pot'?

The cost per click for 'indoor flower pot' is $0.45. Advertisers are bidding aggressively on this term, which means the shoppers it attracts tend to be ready to purchase. For organic sellers, this is a signal that ranking well will drive actual sales, not just window shopping.

Is 'indoor flower pot' seasonal or trending?

Search volume held steady between October 2025 and September 2026. Consistent demand makes this keyword predictable to plan around. You can stock inventory and schedule listing renewals without worrying about sudden traffic swings. Search interest was highest around August 2026.

Ready to stand out?

Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.

Start free

No credit card required

↑↓ navigate ↵ open