hypoallergenic metal posts
Not enough data yet
Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.
Monthly search volume
--
Competition
2,272
Cost per click
$0.00
Keyword difficulty
57/100
Moderate
How much does 'hypoallergenic metal posts' cost on Etsy?
77 listings · USD
Search volume by country
--Competition by country
2,272How to rank for 'hypoallergenic metal posts' on Etsy
Target the right market
Search demand for 'hypoallergenic metal posts' is strongest in Others (0%), but most competing listings come from sellers in United States (62%). This gap suggests Others buyers may be underserved — fewer sellers are specifically targeting them despite the demand. Consider pricing around $14.25 with shipping options that appeal to Others buyers.
Price competitively
The price range for 'hypoallergenic metal posts' is unusually wide — from $1.39 up to $172. The median sits at $14.25, which is a better benchmark than the average since the spread is so large. The $10 – $25 range dominates at 52% of listings — pricing outside this band means either competing on value or justifying a premium. At this price point, volume drives revenue. Competitive pricing combined with strong listing photos helps convert browsers into buyers quickly.
Ranking difficulty
With a difficulty score of 57/100, 'hypoallergenic metal posts' is rated moderate to rank for on Etsy. This is a competitive-but-winnable space. Strong listing quality — clear photos, complete descriptions, and all tags filled — can push you onto the first page.
Optimization tips
At 3 words, 'hypoallergenic metal posts' is specific enough to signal clear intent. Place the full phrase within the first 40 characters of your title, where Etsy's algorithm gives the most weight. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.
Optimize your Etsy listings for 'hypoallergenic metal posts'
Generate Tags
Find the best tags to pair with 'hypoallergenic metal posts' based on real Etsy search data
Open toolGenerate Titles
Build a click-worthy listing title that includes 'hypoallergenic metal posts' in the right position
Open toolListing Studio
Create a complete, optimized Etsy listing around 'hypoallergenic metal posts' from scratch
Open toolVideo Generator
Turn your 'hypoallergenic metal posts' product photos into a listing video
Open toolTop Etsy listings for 'hypoallergenic metal posts'
Sample of 12 results
Dried Flower Stud Earrings: Hypoallergenic Plastic Posts, Metal-Free
BirdsBeadsDesigns
Bar Dangle Earrings| Metal Free Earring Hooks | Minimalist | Simple Silver Tone Earrings | Hypoallergenic | Plastic Post | Gift for Her
Loviciti
Blue Alien Plastic Post Earrings: Metal-Free for Sensitive Ears, Hypoallergenic Plastic Posts
LoveAndJoyEarrings
Yellow Red Grey Gold Star Stud Earrings | Hypoallergenic Plastic/Stainless Steel Posts | 4 Sizes Sparkly Shimmer Surgical Steel/Metal Free
FlorablueDesigns
Metal Free Studs, Tiny Flower on Plastic Posts For Sensitive Ears, Non Metal Hypoallergenic earrings, Gift for Her, Great for kids or Adults
GemInAShell
Hypoallergenic Polymer Clay Stud Earrings: Metal Free Plastic Post - 3 Pair Set
SensitiveEarsStuds
Titanium 4 mm Posts, Hypoallergenic Grade 1 Titanium Earring Findings, Nickel Free Earring Components, Metal Sensitivity Supplies
IndigoSkylark
Allergy free rhinestone crystal Resin Hoop post stud earrings, Hypoallergenic Nickel free silver plastic earrings studs for Metal allergy
MiyabiGrace
Swarovski Crystal Earrings, Hypoallergenic Resin Post Earrings, metal free, 4mm
SparklesByMustang
Colorful Confetti Stud Earrings | Metal Free | Party Confetti | Lightweight | Hypoallergenic Jewelry | Plastic Posts | Kids & Adults
Loviciti
Metal-Free Amethyst Stud Earrings: Hypoallergenic Plastic Post
EarringsbyAKOYA
Plastic Post Earrings for Sensitive Ears, Mouse Earrings, Nickel Free, Metal Free, Hypoallergenic Stud Earrings, Jewelry for kids or Adults
LittleMissSensitive
Frequently asked questions about 'hypoallergenic metal posts'
How much search demand does 'hypoallergenic metal posts' get?
'hypoallergenic metal posts' receives -- monthly searches globally. This level of demand can support steady sales for well-optimized listings, particularly if you combine this keyword with related long-tail variations.
How saturated is the market for 'hypoallergenic metal posts'?
There are 2,272 Etsy listings competing for 'hypoallergenic metal posts'. Relative to the search demand, that's low saturation. Well-optimized listings can rank on the first page without needing an extensive sales history — this is the kind of keyword where newer shops can gain a foothold. Most competition comes from United States sellers (62%), while demand is strongest in Others — a gap worth exploiting.
Is 'hypoallergenic metal posts' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?
'hypoallergenic metal posts' has a keyword difficulty of 57/100 (moderate). Moderate difficulty means this keyword is accessible but not easy. Sellers with complete, well-photographed listings and consistent sales activity will have the best shot at ranking on the first page.
What should I charge for 'hypoallergenic metal posts' products?
Prices for 'hypoallergenic metal posts' products range from $1.39 to $172. The median is $14.25 and the average is $19.10. The gap between average and median tells you there are outliers pulling the average up — the median is a more reliable benchmark for what most buyers actually pay. 52% of listings fall in the $10 – $25 range, which is where most buyer expectations are set.
Which countries have the most demand for 'hypoallergenic metal posts'?
Others generates 0% of searches for 'hypoallergenic metal posts'. Competition is centered in United States instead, which means Others buyers have fewer options tailored to them — an opening for sellers who can cater to that market.
How do I get my listing to rank for 'hypoallergenic metal posts'?
Place 'hypoallergenic metal posts' within the first 40 characters of your title — this is the window Etsy's algorithm weighs most heavily. Fill all 13 tags with distinct keyword variations — don't repeat words already in your title. Complete every listing attribute Etsy offers, add high-quality photos, and include a video if you can. Good supporting tags to use alongside 'hypoallergenic metal posts' include 'hypoallergenic' and 'plastic post earring'.
How commercially valuable is 'hypoallergenic metal posts'?
The cost per click for 'hypoallergenic metal posts' is $0.00. Low advertiser activity combined with low organic competition suggests this keyword may be overlooked by larger sellers. That's often where the best opportunities are — less noise, more targeted buyers.
Keywords related to 'hypoallergenic metal posts'
Tags
Materials
Ready to stand out?
Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.
Start freeNo credit card required