home pub sign
Not enough data yet
Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.
Monthly search volume
90
Competition
4,958
Cost per click
$0.64
Keyword difficulty
40/100
Moderate
'home pub sign' search trend
Monthly searches
| Month | Searches |
|---|---|
| October 2025 | 70 |
| November 2025 | 90 |
| December 2025 | 90 |
| January 2026 | 50 |
| February 2026 | 50 |
| March 2026 | 70 |
| April 2026 | 90 |
| May 2026 | 90 |
| June 2026 | 110 |
| July 2026 | 110 |
| August 2026 | 90 |
| September 2026 | 70 |
Search volume by country
90Competition by country
4,958How to rank for 'home pub sign' on Etsy
Target the right market
The market for 'home pub sign' is heavily concentrated in United Kingdom, which accounts for 78% of searches and 100% of competition. Sellers targeting this keyword should prioritize United Kingdom shoppers — think about shipping speed, regional holidays, and currency expectations in your pricing.
Ranking difficulty
With a difficulty score of 40/100, 'home pub sign' is rated moderate to rank for on Etsy. This is a competitive-but-winnable space. Strong listing quality — clear photos, complete descriptions, and all tags filled — can push you onto the first page.
Optimization tips
At 3 words, 'home pub sign' is specific enough to signal clear intent. Place the full phrase within the first 40 characters of your title, where Etsy's algorithm gives the most weight. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.
Optimize your Etsy listings for 'home pub sign'
Generate Tags
Find the best tags to pair with 'home pub sign' based on real Etsy search data
Open toolGenerate Titles
Build a click-worthy listing title that includes 'home pub sign' in the right position
Open toolListing Studio
Create a complete, optimized Etsy listing around 'home pub sign' from scratch
Open toolVideo Generator
Turn your 'home pub sign' product photos into a listing video
Open toolFrequently asked questions about 'home pub sign'
How much search demand does 'home pub sign' get?
'home pub sign' receives 90 monthly searches globally. This level of demand can support steady sales for well-optimized listings, particularly if you combine this keyword with related long-tail variations. Most of this demand (78%) comes from United Kingdom.
How saturated is the market for 'home pub sign'?
There are -- Etsy listings competing for 'home pub sign'. This level of competition is manageable. Focus on listing quality and complete tag coverage to differentiate from the existing sellers.
Is 'home pub sign' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?
'home pub sign' has a keyword difficulty of 40/100 (moderate). Moderate difficulty means this keyword is accessible but not easy. Sellers with complete, well-photographed listings and consistent sales activity will have the best shot at ranking on the first page.
Which countries have the most demand for 'home pub sign'?
United Kingdom generates 78% of searches for 'home pub sign'. Since United Kingdom dominates demand, optimizing for that market — with appropriate shipping options, sizing, and regional keywords — gives you the largest addressable audience.
How do I get my listing to rank for 'home pub sign'?
Place 'home pub sign' within the first 40 characters of your title — this is the window Etsy's algorithm weighs most heavily. Fill all 13 tags with distinct keyword variations — don't repeat words already in your title. Complete every listing attribute Etsy offers, add high-quality photos, and include a video if you can.
How commercially valuable is 'home pub sign'?
The cost per click for 'home pub sign' is $0.64. Advertisers are bidding aggressively on this term, which means the shoppers it attracts tend to be ready to purchase. For organic sellers, this is a signal that ranking well will drive actual sales, not just window shopping.
Is 'home pub sign' seasonal or trending?
Search volume held steady between October 2025 and September 2026. Consistent demand makes this keyword predictable to plan around. You can stock inventory and schedule listing renewals without worrying about sudden traffic swings. Search interest was highest around June 2026.
Ready to stand out?
Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.
Start freeNo credit card required