high waisted swim bottoms
We don't have enough data for this keyword yet. Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.
Monthly Search Volume
4,400
Competition
--
Cost Per Click
$1.40
Keyword Difficulty
14/100
Easy
'high waisted swim bottoms' Search Trend
| Month | Searches |
|---|---|
| July 2025 | 8,100 |
| August 2025 | 4,400 |
| September 2025 | 1,900 |
| October 2025 | 1,600 |
| November 2025 | 1,600 |
| December 2025 | 1,900 |
| January 2026 | 4,400 |
| February 2026 | 3,600 |
| March 2026 | 5,400 |
| April 2026 | 5,400 |
| May 2026 | 6,600 |
| June 2026 | 6,600 |
Search Volume by Country
4,400Competition by Country
--How to Rank for 'high waisted swim bottoms' on Etsy
Target the Right Market
The market for 'high waisted swim bottoms' is heavily concentrated in Others, which accounts for 100% of searches and 0% of competition. Sellers targeting this keyword should prioritize Others shoppers — think about shipping speed, regional holidays, and currency expectations in your pricing.
Ranking Difficulty
With a difficulty score of 14/100, 'high waisted swim bottoms' is rated easy to rank for on Etsy. This is a rare combination — high demand with low difficulty. New listings can gain traction quickly here, so prioritize this keyword in your title and tags before competition catches up.
Optimization Tips
At 4 words, 'high waisted swim bottoms' is specific enough to signal clear intent. Place the full phrase within the first 40 characters of your title, where Etsy's algorithm gives the most weight. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.
Optimize Your Etsy Listings for 'high waisted swim bottoms'
Generate Tags
Find the best tags to pair with 'high waisted swim bottoms' based on real Etsy search data
Generate Titles
Build a click-worthy listing title that includes 'high waisted swim bottoms' in the right position
Listing Studio
Create a complete, optimized Etsy listing around 'high waisted swim bottoms' from scratch
Video Generator
Turn your 'high waisted swim bottoms' product photos into a listing video
Frequently Asked Questions About 'high waisted swim bottoms'
'high waisted swim bottoms' receives 4,400 monthly searches globally. That's strong demand without overwhelming competition, which is an attractive combination for sellers. Most of this demand (100%) comes from Others.
There are -- Etsy listings competing for 'high waisted swim bottoms'. This level of competition is manageable. Focus on listing quality and complete tag coverage to differentiate from the existing sellers.
'high waisted swim bottoms' has a keyword difficulty of 14/100 (easy). The low difficulty makes it accessible for shops of all sizes. Even without extensive reviews, you can rank well with a properly optimized listing.
Others generates 100% of searches for 'high waisted swim bottoms'. Since Others dominates demand, optimizing for that market — with appropriate shipping options, sizing, and regional keywords — gives you the largest addressable audience.
Place 'high waisted swim bottoms' within the first 40 characters of your title — this is the window Etsy's algorithm weighs most heavily. Given the low difficulty, a complete listing with good photos and all 13 tags filled should be enough to reach the first page. Focus on getting your first few sales and reviews to lock in your position.
The cost per click for 'high waisted swim bottoms' is $1.40. Advertisers are bidding aggressively on this term, which means the shoppers it attracts tend to be ready to purchase. For organic sellers, this is a signal that ranking well will drive actual sales, not just window shopping.
Search volume dropped 19% between July 2025 and June 2026. Demand peaked around July 2025, which may indicate seasonal patterns. Check whether this dip repeats annually — if so, plan your inventory and listing renewals to go live before the next peak.
Ready to stand out?
Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.
Start FreeNo credit card required