Skip to main content
Keyword overview

harry styles merch

Not enough data yet

Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.

Monthly search volume

49,500

High volume

Competition

1,374

Low competition

Cost per click

$0.64

High ad competition

Keyword difficulty

12/100

Easy

'harry styles merch' search trend

Monthly searches

MonthSearches
October 20256,600
November 20258,100
December 20259,900
January 202660,500
February 202618,100
March 2026135,000
April 202633,100
May 2026110,000
June 202690,500
July 202640,500
August 202649,500
September 202674,000

Search volume by country

49,500
USA 12,100
24%
EU 5,400
11%
UK 5,400
11%
OTHER 26,600
54%

Competition by country

1,374
USA 616
45%
UK 336
24%
EU 148
11%
OTHER 274
20%

How to rank for 'harry styles merch' on Etsy

Target the right market

United States leads both search demand (24%) and competition (45%) for 'harry styles merch', but neither is overwhelmingly dominant. European Union and other regions still contribute meaningful demand, so international sellers have room to compete across markets.

Ranking difficulty

With a difficulty score of 12/100, 'harry styles merch' is rated easy to rank for on Etsy. This is a rare combination — high demand with low difficulty. New listings can gain traction quickly here, so prioritize this keyword in your title and tags before competition catches up.

Optimization tips

At 3 words, 'harry styles merch' is specific enough to signal clear intent. Place the full phrase within the first 40 characters of your title, where Etsy's algorithm gives the most weight. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.

Optimize your Etsy listings for 'harry styles merch'

Frequently asked questions about 'harry styles merch'

How much search demand does 'harry styles merch' get?

'harry styles merch' receives 49,500 monthly searches globally. That's strong demand without overwhelming competition, which is an attractive combination for sellers.

How saturated is the market for 'harry styles merch'?

There are 1,374 Etsy listings competing for 'harry styles merch'. Relative to the search demand, that's low saturation. Well-optimized listings can rank on the first page without needing an extensive sales history — this is the kind of keyword where newer shops can gain a foothold.

Is 'harry styles merch' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?

'harry styles merch' has a keyword difficulty of 12/100 (easy). The low difficulty makes it accessible for shops of all sizes. Even without extensive reviews, you can rank well with a properly optimized listing.

Which countries have the most demand for 'harry styles merch'?

United States generates 24% of searches for 'harry styles merch'. European Union and United Kingdom also show meaningful demand.

How do I get my listing to rank for 'harry styles merch'?

Place 'harry styles merch' within the first 40 characters of your title — this is the window Etsy's algorithm weighs most heavily. Given the low difficulty, a complete listing with good photos and all 13 tags filled should be enough to reach the first page. Focus on getting your first few sales and reviews to lock in your position.

How commercially valuable is 'harry styles merch'?

The cost per click for 'harry styles merch' is $0.64. Advertisers are bidding aggressively on this term, which means the shoppers it attracts tend to be ready to purchase. For organic sellers, this is a signal that ranking well will drive actual sales, not just window shopping.

Is 'harry styles merch' seasonal or trending?

Search volume rose 1021% between October 2025 and September 2026. A 1021% increase on an already high-volume keyword signals growing opportunity — but expect more sellers to notice. Getting established now gives you a head start before competition catches up. Search interest was highest around March 2026.

Ready to stand out?

Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.

Start free

No credit card required

↑↓ navigate ↵ open