Skip to main content
Keyword overview

grad party supplies

Not enough data yet

Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.

Monthly search volume

110

Low volume

Competition

106,854

High competition

Cost per click

$1.57

High ad competition

Keyword difficulty

74/100

Hard

'grad party supplies' search trend

Monthly searches

MonthSearches
September 202520
October 202510
November 202520
December 202540
January 202640
February 202650
March 2026170
April 2026320
May 2026390
June 2026210
July 202650
August 202620

Search volume by country

110
USA 110
100%
OTHER 0
0%

Competition by country

106,854
USA 106,854
100%
OTHER 0
0%

How to rank for 'grad party supplies' on Etsy

Target the right market

The market for 'grad party supplies' is heavily concentrated in United States, which accounts for 100% of searches and 100% of competition. Sellers targeting this keyword should prioritize United States shoppers — think about shipping speed, regional holidays, and currency expectations in your pricing.

Ranking difficulty

With a difficulty score of 74/100, 'grad party supplies' is rated hard to rank for on Etsy. Competition is disproportionately high relative to search volume. Rather than targeting this keyword head-on, use it as a secondary tag and focus your title on more specific variations where you can rank higher.

Optimization tips

At 3 words, 'grad party supplies' is specific enough to signal clear intent. Place the full phrase within the first 40 characters of your title, where Etsy's algorithm gives the most weight. In a competitive space like this, your remaining tags should cover synonyms, related materials, and use cases. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.

Optimize your Etsy listings for 'grad party supplies'

Frequently asked questions about 'grad party supplies'

How much search demand does 'grad party supplies' get?

'grad party supplies' receives 110 monthly searches globally. This level of demand can support steady sales for well-optimized listings, particularly if you combine this keyword with related long-tail variations. Most of this demand (100%) comes from United States.

How saturated is the market for 'grad party supplies'?

There are 98,599 Etsy listings competing for 'grad party supplies'. With a difficulty score of 74/100, this is a tough keyword to crack. Established sellers with review history and sales velocity dominate the first page. Newer shops should target related long-tail keywords first and build traction before competing here directly.

Is 'grad party supplies' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?

'grad party supplies' has a keyword difficulty of 74/100 (hard). It's competitive, but the CPC of $1.57 indicates advertisers see strong commercial value. If your product stands out on quality or uniqueness, the effort to rank here can pay off significantly.

Which countries have the most demand for 'grad party supplies'?

United States generates 100% of searches for 'grad party supplies'. Since United States dominates demand, optimizing for that market — with appropriate shipping options, sizing, and regional keywords — gives you the largest addressable audience.

How do I get my listing to rank for 'grad party supplies'?

Place 'grad party supplies' within the first 40 characters of your title — this is the window Etsy's algorithm weighs most heavily. With high competition, listing quality is the differentiator. Listings with more photos, a video, complete attributes, and active sales history rank higher. Your first photo is especially critical — it determines click-through rate, which Etsy uses as a ranking signal.

How commercially valuable is 'grad party supplies'?

The cost per click for 'grad party supplies' is $1.57. Advertisers are bidding aggressively on this term, which means the shoppers it attracts tend to be ready to purchase. For organic sellers, this is a signal that ranking well will drive actual sales, not just window shopping.

Is 'grad party supplies' seasonal or trending?

Search volume held steady between September 2025 and August 2026. Consistent demand makes this keyword predictable to plan around. You can stock inventory and schedule listing renewals without worrying about sudden traffic swings. Search interest was highest around May 2026.

Ready to stand out?

Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.

Start free

No credit card required

↑↓ navigate ↵ open