Skip to main content
Keyword overview

glass pine cone ornaments

Not enough data yet

Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.

Monthly search volume

590

Medium volume

Competition

--

No Data competition

Cost per click

—

No data

Keyword difficulty

28/100

Easy

'glass pine cone ornaments' search trend

Monthly searches

MonthSearches
September 2025390
October 2025720
November 20251,600
December 20251,300
January 2026480
February 2026210
March 2026170
April 2026260
May 2026210
June 2026260
July 2026390
August 2026390

Search volume by country

590
OTHER 590
100%

Competition by country

--
OTHER 0
0%

How to rank for 'glass pine cone ornaments' on Etsy

Target the right market

The market for 'glass pine cone ornaments' is heavily concentrated in Others, which accounts for 100% of searches and 0% of competition. Sellers targeting this keyword should prioritize Others shoppers — think about shipping speed, regional holidays, and currency expectations in your pricing.

Ranking difficulty

With a difficulty score of 28/100, 'glass pine cone ornaments' is rated easy to rank for on Etsy. The relatively low barrier means even newer shops can rank on the first page for 'glass pine cone ornaments'. Focus on a strong title placement and complete listing attributes to secure your position.

Optimization tips

At 4 words, 'glass pine cone ornaments' is specific enough to signal clear intent. Place the full phrase within the first 40 characters of your title, where Etsy's algorithm gives the most weight. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.

Optimize your Etsy listings for 'glass pine cone ornaments'

Frequently asked questions about 'glass pine cone ornaments'

How much search demand does 'glass pine cone ornaments' get?

'glass pine cone ornaments' receives 590 monthly searches globally. This level of demand can support steady sales for well-optimized listings, particularly if you combine this keyword with related long-tail variations. Most of this demand (100%) comes from Others.

How saturated is the market for 'glass pine cone ornaments'?

There are -- Etsy listings competing for 'glass pine cone ornaments'. This level of competition is manageable. Focus on listing quality and complete tag coverage to differentiate from the existing sellers.

Is 'glass pine cone ornaments' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?

'glass pine cone ornaments' has a keyword difficulty of 28/100 (easy). The low difficulty makes it accessible for shops of all sizes. Even without extensive reviews, you can rank well with a properly optimized listing.

Which countries have the most demand for 'glass pine cone ornaments'?

Others generates 100% of searches for 'glass pine cone ornaments'. Since Others dominates demand, optimizing for that market — with appropriate shipping options, sizing, and regional keywords — gives you the largest addressable audience.

How do I get my listing to rank for 'glass pine cone ornaments'?

Place 'glass pine cone ornaments' within the first 40 characters of your title — this is the window Etsy's algorithm weighs most heavily. Given the low difficulty, a complete listing with good photos and all 13 tags filled should be enough to reach the first page. Focus on getting your first few sales and reviews to lock in your position.

Is 'glass pine cone ornaments' seasonal or trending?

Search volume held steady between September 2025 and August 2026. Consistent demand makes this keyword predictable to plan around. You can stock inventory and schedule listing renewals without worrying about sudden traffic swings. Search interest was highest around November 2025.

Ready to stand out?

Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.

Start free

No credit card required

↑↓ navigate ↵ open