Skip to main content
Keyword overview

fur trimmed hat

Not enough data yet

Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.

Monthly search volume

480

Medium volume

Competition

--

No Data competition

Cost per click

$1.13

High ad competition

Keyword difficulty

30/100

Easy

'fur trimmed hat' search trend

Monthly searches

MonthSearches
September 2025210
October 2025390
November 20251,000
December 20251,900
January 20261,300
February 2026480
March 2026210
April 2026170
May 2026140
June 2026140
July 2026210
August 2026170

Search volume by country

480
OTHER 480
100%

Competition by country

--
OTHER 0
0%

How to rank for 'fur trimmed hat' on Etsy

Target the right market

The market for 'fur trimmed hat' is heavily concentrated in Others, which accounts for 100% of searches and 0% of competition. Sellers targeting this keyword should prioritize Others shoppers — think about shipping speed, regional holidays, and currency expectations in your pricing.

Ranking difficulty

With a difficulty score of 30/100, 'fur trimmed hat' is rated easy to rank for on Etsy. The moderate difficulty combined with a CPC of $1.13 suggests this keyword attracts serious buyers. Invest in listing quality — the payoff per conversion justifies the effort.

Optimization tips

At 3 words, 'fur trimmed hat' is specific enough to signal clear intent. Place the full phrase within the first 40 characters of your title, where Etsy's algorithm gives the most weight. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.

Optimize your Etsy listings for 'fur trimmed hat'

Frequently asked questions about 'fur trimmed hat'

How much search demand does 'fur trimmed hat' get?

'fur trimmed hat' receives 480 monthly searches globally. This level of demand can support steady sales for well-optimized listings, particularly if you combine this keyword with related long-tail variations. Most of this demand (100%) comes from Others.

How saturated is the market for 'fur trimmed hat'?

There are -- Etsy listings competing for 'fur trimmed hat'. This level of competition is manageable. Focus on listing quality and complete tag coverage to differentiate from the existing sellers.

Is 'fur trimmed hat' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?

'fur trimmed hat' has a keyword difficulty of 30/100 (easy). The low difficulty makes it accessible for shops of all sizes. Even without extensive reviews, you can rank well with a properly optimized listing.

Which countries have the most demand for 'fur trimmed hat'?

Others generates 100% of searches for 'fur trimmed hat'. Since Others dominates demand, optimizing for that market — with appropriate shipping options, sizing, and regional keywords — gives you the largest addressable audience.

How do I get my listing to rank for 'fur trimmed hat'?

Place 'fur trimmed hat' within the first 40 characters of your title — this is the window Etsy's algorithm weighs most heavily. Fill all 13 tags with distinct keyword variations — don't repeat words already in your title. Complete every listing attribute Etsy offers, add high-quality photos, and include a video if you can.

How commercially valuable is 'fur trimmed hat'?

The cost per click for 'fur trimmed hat' is $1.13. Advertisers are bidding aggressively on this term, which means the shoppers it attracts tend to be ready to purchase. For organic sellers, this is a signal that ranking well will drive actual sales, not just window shopping.

Is 'fur trimmed hat' seasonal or trending?

Search volume dropped 19% between September 2025 and August 2026. Demand peaked around December 2025, which may indicate seasonal patterns. Check whether this dip repeats annually — if so, plan your inventory and listing renewals to go live before the next peak.

Ready to stand out?

Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.

Start free

No credit card required

↑↓ navigate ↵ open