full metal alchemist
'full metal alchemist' is a highly searched keyword with 673,000 average monthly searches. It has relatively low competition on Etsy with only 798 listings targeting the keyword. Search demand held steady between August 2025 and July 2026 with no major seasonal swings. With a keyword difficulty of 2/100, 'full metal alchemist' is relatively easy to rank for because search volume is high while competition is low. Products in this category typically sell between $0.20 and $285, with most priced around $24.99. The estimated cost per click for 'full metal alchemist' is $1.20 and the ad market has low competition, meaning not many advertisers are using paid ads to target this keyword.
Monthly search volume
673,000
Competition
798
Cost per click
$1.20
Keyword difficulty
2/100
Easy
'full metal alchemist' search trend
Monthly searches
| Month | Searches |
|---|---|
| August 2025 | 673,000 |
| September 2025 | 673,000 |
| October 2025 | 823,000 |
| November 2025 | 673,000 |
| December 2025 | 673,000 |
| January 2026 | 673,000 |
| February 2026 | 673,000 |
| March 2026 | 673,000 |
| April 2026 | 823,000 |
| May 2026 | 673,000 |
| June 2026 | 673,000 |
| July 2026 | 673,000 |
How much does 'full metal alchemist' cost on Etsy?
77 listings · USD
Search volume by country
673,000Competition by country
798How to rank for 'full metal alchemist' on Etsy
Target the right market
United States leads both search demand (30%) and competition (72%) for 'full metal alchemist', but neither is overwhelmingly dominant.
Price competitively
The price range for 'full metal alchemist' is unusually wide — from $0.20 up to $285. The median sits at $24.99, which is a better benchmark than the average since the spread is so large. The most populated bracket is $25 – $50 (39% of listings). This mid-range pricing supports both competitive and premium approaches. Differentiate with personalization options, gift packaging, or material quality rather than price alone.
Ranking difficulty
With a difficulty score of 2/100, 'full metal alchemist' is rated easy to rank for on Etsy. This is a rare combination — high demand with low difficulty. New listings can gain traction quickly here, so prioritize this keyword in your title and tags before competition catches up.
Optimization tips
At 3 words, 'full metal alchemist' is specific enough to signal clear intent. Place the full phrase within the first 40 characters of your title, where Etsy's algorithm gives the most weight. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.
Optimize your Etsy listings for 'full metal alchemist'
Generate Tags
Find the best tags to pair with 'full metal alchemist' based on real Etsy search data
Open toolGenerate Titles
Build a click-worthy listing title that includes 'full metal alchemist' in the right position
Open toolListing Studio
Create a complete, optimized Etsy listing around 'full metal alchemist' from scratch
Open toolVideo Generator
Turn your 'full metal alchemist' product photos into a listing video
Open toolTop Etsy listings for 'full metal alchemist'
Sample of 12 results
Full Metal Alchemist Lighter: Roy Mustang Transmutation Circle
MetalOwlStudio
Edward Elric Automail Arm Full Metal Alchemist Instructional Pattern for Cosplay
StellaChuu
Full Metal Alchemist Brotherhood Alphonse Blood Seal Blood rune Vinyl Sticker Decal Logo
SilvertonDecals
Full Metal Alchemist, Anime Sticker, Vinyl Sticker, Individual Die Cut
TrulyEpic
Anime and manga inspired Full Metal Alchemist beanie skull cap
JunkJungle
Anime SVG vector cut file clipart cosplay Full metal alchemist symbol FMA printable wall art decal Ouroboros Edward Alphonse Hawkeye Mustang
Dandsan
Full Metal Alchemist Vinyl Decal Sticker
Mememalism
Full Metal Alchemist
Weabooth
Anime Shirt, Full Metal Alchemist, Edward Elric Shirt, Fullmetal Alchemist Shirt, Alchemist Brotherhood T-Shirt, Anime Movies Watching Shirt
TedDesignShirtArt
State Alchemist Enamel Pin - Full Metal Alchemist
TheScreamingSpoon
Full Metal Alchemist Keycap Set, Backlit (3)
HelicalHearth
Full Metal Alchemist Alphonse Elric Pen Holder
HudsonCreativeGroup
Frequently asked questions about 'full metal alchemist'
How much search demand does 'full metal alchemist' get?
'full metal alchemist' receives 673,000 monthly searches globally. That's strong demand without overwhelming competition, which is an attractive combination for sellers.
How saturated is the market for 'full metal alchemist'?
There are 798 Etsy listings competing for 'full metal alchemist'. Relative to the search demand, that's low saturation. Well-optimized listings can rank on the first page without needing an extensive sales history — this is the kind of keyword where newer shops can gain a foothold.
Is 'full metal alchemist' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?
'full metal alchemist' has a keyword difficulty of 2/100 (easy). The low difficulty makes it accessible for shops of all sizes. Even without extensive reviews, you can rank well with a properly optimized listing.
What should I charge for 'full metal alchemist' products?
Prices for 'full metal alchemist' products range from $0.20 to $285. The median is $24.99 and the average is $32.42. 39% of listings fall in the $25 – $50 range, which is where most buyer expectations are set.
Which countries have the most demand for 'full metal alchemist'?
United States generates 30% of searches for 'full metal alchemist'.
How do I get my listing to rank for 'full metal alchemist'?
Place 'full metal alchemist' within the first 40 characters of your title — this is the window Etsy's algorithm weighs most heavily. Given the low difficulty, a complete listing with good photos and all 13 tags filled should be enough to reach the first page. Focus on getting your first few sales and reviews to lock in your position. Good supporting tags to use alongside 'full metal alchemist' include 'anime' and 'fma'.
How commercially valuable is 'full metal alchemist'?
The cost per click for 'full metal alchemist' is $1.20. Low advertiser activity combined with low organic competition suggests this keyword may be overlooked by larger sellers. That's often where the best opportunities are — less noise, more targeted buyers.
Is 'full metal alchemist' seasonal or trending?
Search volume held steady between August 2025 and July 2026. Consistent demand makes this keyword predictable to plan around. You can stock inventory and schedule listing renewals without worrying about sudden traffic swings. Search interest was highest around October 2025.
Keywords related to 'full metal alchemist'
Tags
Ready to stand out?
Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.
Start freeNo credit card required