Skip to main content
Keyword overview

fiber arts supply

Not enough data yet

Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.

Monthly search volume

720

Medium volume

Competition

24,187

No Data competition

Cost per click

$2.07

Medium ad competition

Keyword difficulty

25/100

Easy

'fiber arts supply' search trend

Monthly searches

MonthSearches
October 20251,000
November 2025880
December 2025880
January 20261,300
February 2026880
March 2026720
April 2026390
May 2026320
June 2026140
July 20261,000
August 2026590
September 2026170

Search volume by country

720
OTHER 720
100%

Competition by country

24,187
USA 24,187
100%
OTHER 0
0%

How to rank for 'fiber arts supply' on Etsy

Target the right market

Search demand for 'fiber arts supply' is strongest in Others (100%), but most competing listings come from sellers in United States (100%). This gap suggests Others buyers may be underserved — fewer sellers are specifically targeting them despite the demand.

Ranking difficulty

With a difficulty score of 25/100, 'fiber arts supply' is rated easy to rank for on Etsy. The relatively low barrier means even newer shops can rank on the first page for 'fiber arts supply'. Focus on a strong title placement and complete listing attributes to secure your position.

Optimization tips

At 3 words, 'fiber arts supply' is specific enough to signal clear intent. Place the full phrase within the first 40 characters of your title, where Etsy's algorithm gives the most weight. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.

Optimize your Etsy listings for 'fiber arts supply'

Frequently asked questions about 'fiber arts supply'

How much search demand does 'fiber arts supply' get?

'fiber arts supply' receives 720 monthly searches globally. This level of demand can support steady sales for well-optimized listings, particularly if you combine this keyword with related long-tail variations. Most of this demand (100%) comes from Others.

How saturated is the market for 'fiber arts supply'?

There are -- Etsy listings competing for 'fiber arts supply'. This level of competition is manageable. Focus on listing quality and complete tag coverage to differentiate from the existing sellers. Most competition comes from United States sellers (100%), while demand is strongest in Others — a gap worth exploiting.

Is 'fiber arts supply' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?

'fiber arts supply' has a keyword difficulty of 25/100 (easy). The low difficulty makes it accessible for shops of all sizes. Even without extensive reviews, you can rank well with a properly optimized listing.

Which countries have the most demand for 'fiber arts supply'?

Others generates 100% of searches for 'fiber arts supply'. Competition is centered in United States instead, which means Others buyers have fewer options tailored to them — an opening for sellers who can cater to that market.

How do I get my listing to rank for 'fiber arts supply'?

Place 'fiber arts supply' within the first 40 characters of your title — this is the window Etsy's algorithm weighs most heavily. Given the low difficulty, a complete listing with good photos and all 13 tags filled should be enough to reach the first page. Focus on getting your first few sales and reviews to lock in your position.

How commercially valuable is 'fiber arts supply'?

The cost per click for 'fiber arts supply' is $2.07. Moderate ad competition suggests solid commercial potential without the intense bidding wars of broader keywords.

Is 'fiber arts supply' seasonal or trending?

Search volume dropped 83% between October 2025 and September 2026. Demand peaked around January 2026, which may indicate seasonal patterns. Check whether this dip repeats annually — if so, plan your inventory and listing renewals to go live before the next peak.

Ready to stand out?

Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.

Start free

No credit card required

↑↓ navigate ↵ open