Skip to main content
Keyword overview Updated Jul 29, 2026

fck ice

'fck ice' is a moderately searched keyword with 880 average monthly searches. It has relatively low competition on Etsy with only 3,515 listings targeting the keyword. In the past year, search interest peaked in January 2026 — timing your listings around that window can give you an edge. With a keyword difficulty of 34/100, ranking for 'fck ice' is achievable but competitive — search volume (880/mo) is moderate, so the available traffic is split among 3,515 listings. Pairing it with long-tail variations will improve your chances. Products in this category typically sell between $1.99 and $49.94, with most priced around $18.57. The ad market for 'fck ice' has low competition among advertisers.

Monthly search volume

880

Medium volume

Competition

6,539

Low competition

Cost per click

—

No data

Keyword difficulty

34/100

Moderate

'fck ice' search trend

Monthly searches

MonthSearches
September 2025390
October 2025480
November 2025320
December 2025210
January 20264,400
February 20262,400
March 2026720
April 2026390
May 2026320
June 2026320
July 2026390
August 2026480

How much does 'fck ice' cost on Etsy?

Under $10 26%
$10 – $25 42%
$25 – $50 32%
$50 – $100 0%
$100+ 0%

90 listings · USD

Search volume by country

880
USA 390
44%
OTHER 490
56%

Competition by country

6,539
USA 6,539
100%
OTHER 0
0%

How to rank for 'fck ice' on Etsy

Target the right market

United States leads both search demand (44%) and competition (100%) for 'fck ice', but neither is overwhelmingly dominant.

Price competitively

Sellers listing under 'fck ice' price between $1.99 and $49.94, clustering around a median of $18.57. The $10 – $25 range dominates at 42% of listings — pricing outside this band means either competing on value or justifying a premium. This mid-range pricing supports both competitive and premium approaches. Differentiate with personalization options, gift packaging, or material quality rather than price alone.

Ranking difficulty

With a difficulty score of 34/100, 'fck ice' is rated moderate to rank for on Etsy. This is a competitive-but-winnable space. Strong listing quality — clear photos, complete descriptions, and all tags filled — can push you onto the first page.

Optimization tips

'fck ice' is short and broad, which means Etsy will match it against a wide range of listings. Lead your title with this keyword followed by specific modifiers that describe your product — for example, pairing it with terms like 'abolish ice' narrows the match and helps Etsy show your listing to the right buyers. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.

Optimize your Etsy listings for 'fck ice'

Top Etsy listings for 'fck ice'

Sample of 12 results

Frequently asked questions about 'fck ice'

How much search demand does 'fck ice' get?

'fck ice' receives 880 monthly searches globally. This level of demand can support steady sales for well-optimized listings, particularly if you combine this keyword with related long-tail variations. Most of this demand (44%) comes from United States.

How saturated is the market for 'fck ice'?

There are 3,515 Etsy listings competing for 'fck ice'. Relative to the search demand, that's low saturation. Well-optimized listings can rank on the first page without needing an extensive sales history — this is the kind of keyword where newer shops can gain a foothold.

Is 'fck ice' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?

'fck ice' has a keyword difficulty of 34/100 (moderate). The low difficulty makes it accessible for shops of all sizes. Even without extensive reviews, you can rank well with a properly optimized listing.

What should I charge for 'fck ice' products?

Prices for 'fck ice' products range from $1.99 to $49.94. The median is $18.57 and the average is $19.88. 42% of listings fall in the $10 – $25 range, which is where most buyer expectations are set.

Which countries have the most demand for 'fck ice'?

United States generates 44% of searches for 'fck ice'.

How do I get my listing to rank for 'fck ice'?

Since 'fck ice' is a broad, short keyword, Etsy will match it against thousands of listings. Your title needs to lead with this keyword followed by descriptive modifiers that signal exactly what you sell. Fill all 13 tags with distinct keyword variations — don't repeat words already in your title. Complete every listing attribute Etsy offers, add high-quality photos, and include a video if you can. Good supporting tags to use alongside 'fck ice' include 'abolish ice' and 'fck ice shirt'.

Is 'fck ice' seasonal or trending?

Search volume rose 23% between September 2025 and August 2026. Growing search interest is a positive signal for sellers. Creating listings now lets you build sales history and reviews while competition is still catching up. Search interest was highest around January 2026.

Keywords related to 'fck ice'

Ready to stand out?

Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.

Start free

No credit card required

↑↓ navigate ↵ open