Skip to main content
Keyword overview

father day special

Not enough data yet

Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.

Monthly search volume

4,400

High volume

Competition

--

No Data competition

Cost per click

$0.94

High ad competition

Keyword difficulty

14/100

Easy

'father day special' search trend

Monthly searches

MonthSearches
October 2025260
November 2025210
December 2025170
January 2026210
February 2026210
March 2026480
April 2026390
May 20262,900
June 202640,500
July 2026480
August 20261,900
September 20262,900

Search volume by country

4,400
OTHER 4,400
100%

Competition by country

--
OTHER 0
0%

How to rank for 'father day special' on Etsy

Target the right market

The market for 'father day special' is heavily concentrated in Others, which accounts for 100% of searches and 0% of competition. Sellers targeting this keyword should prioritize Others shoppers — think about shipping speed, regional holidays, and currency expectations in your pricing.

Ranking difficulty

With a difficulty score of 14/100, 'father day special' is rated easy to rank for on Etsy. This is a rare combination — high demand with low difficulty. New listings can gain traction quickly here, so prioritize this keyword in your title and tags before competition catches up.

Optimization tips

At 3 words, 'father day special' is specific enough to signal clear intent. Place the full phrase within the first 40 characters of your title, where Etsy's algorithm gives the most weight. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.

Optimize your Etsy listings for 'father day special'

Frequently asked questions about 'father day special'

How much search demand does 'father day special' get?

'father day special' receives 4,400 monthly searches globally. That's strong demand without overwhelming competition, which is an attractive combination for sellers. Most of this demand (100%) comes from Others.

How saturated is the market for 'father day special'?

There are -- Etsy listings competing for 'father day special'. This level of competition is manageable. Focus on listing quality and complete tag coverage to differentiate from the existing sellers.

Is 'father day special' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?

'father day special' has a keyword difficulty of 14/100 (easy). The low difficulty makes it accessible for shops of all sizes. Even without extensive reviews, you can rank well with a properly optimized listing.

Which countries have the most demand for 'father day special'?

Others generates 100% of searches for 'father day special'. Since Others dominates demand, optimizing for that market — with appropriate shipping options, sizing, and regional keywords — gives you the largest addressable audience.

How do I get my listing to rank for 'father day special'?

Place 'father day special' within the first 40 characters of your title — this is the window Etsy's algorithm weighs most heavily. Given the low difficulty, a complete listing with good photos and all 13 tags filled should be enough to reach the first page. Focus on getting your first few sales and reviews to lock in your position.

How commercially valuable is 'father day special'?

The cost per click for 'father day special' is $0.94. Advertisers are bidding aggressively on this term, which means the shoppers it attracts tend to be ready to purchase. For organic sellers, this is a signal that ranking well will drive actual sales, not just window shopping.

Is 'father day special' seasonal or trending?

Search volume rose 1015% between October 2025 and September 2026. A 1015% increase on an already high-volume keyword signals growing opportunity — but expect more sellers to notice. Getting established now gives you a head start before competition catches up. Search interest was highest around June 2026.

Ready to stand out?

Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.

Start free

No credit card required

↑↓ navigate ↵ open