english setter shirt
Not enough data yet
Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.
Monthly search volume
110
Competition
--
Cost per click
$0.48
Keyword difficulty
37/100
Moderate
'english setter shirt' search trend
Monthly searches
| Month | Searches |
|---|---|
| July 2025 | 140 |
| August 2025 | 140 |
| September 2025 | 110 |
| October 2025 | 90 |
| November 2025 | 110 |
| December 2025 | 170 |
| January 2026 | 90 |
| February 2026 | 90 |
| March 2026 | 70 |
| April 2026 | 70 |
| May 2026 | 90 |
| June 2026 | 140 |
Search volume by country
110Competition by country
--How to rank for 'english setter shirt' on Etsy
Target the right market
The market for 'english setter shirt' is heavily concentrated in Others, which accounts for 100% of searches and 0% of competition. Sellers targeting this keyword should prioritize Others shoppers — think about shipping speed, regional holidays, and currency expectations in your pricing.
Ranking difficulty
With a difficulty score of 37/100, 'english setter shirt' is rated moderate to rank for on Etsy. This is a competitive-but-winnable space. Strong listing quality — clear photos, complete descriptions, and all tags filled — can push you onto the first page.
Optimization tips
At 3 words, 'english setter shirt' is specific enough to signal clear intent. Place the full phrase within the first 40 characters of your title, where Etsy's algorithm gives the most weight. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.
Optimize your Etsy listings for 'english setter shirt'
Generate Tags
Find the best tags to pair with 'english setter shirt' based on real Etsy search data
Open toolGenerate Titles
Build a click-worthy listing title that includes 'english setter shirt' in the right position
Open toolListing Studio
Create a complete, optimized Etsy listing around 'english setter shirt' from scratch
Open toolVideo Generator
Turn your 'english setter shirt' product photos into a listing video
Open toolFrequently asked questions about 'english setter shirt'
How much search demand does 'english setter shirt' get?
'english setter shirt' receives 110 monthly searches globally. This level of demand can support steady sales for well-optimized listings, particularly if you combine this keyword with related long-tail variations. Most of this demand (100%) comes from Others.
How saturated is the market for 'english setter shirt'?
There are -- Etsy listings competing for 'english setter shirt'. This level of competition is manageable. Focus on listing quality and complete tag coverage to differentiate from the existing sellers.
Is 'english setter shirt' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?
'english setter shirt' has a keyword difficulty of 37/100 (moderate). The low difficulty makes it accessible for shops of all sizes. Even without extensive reviews, you can rank well with a properly optimized listing.
Which countries have the most demand for 'english setter shirt'?
Others generates 100% of searches for 'english setter shirt'. Since Others dominates demand, optimizing for that market — with appropriate shipping options, sizing, and regional keywords — gives you the largest addressable audience.
How do I get my listing to rank for 'english setter shirt'?
Place 'english setter shirt' within the first 40 characters of your title — this is the window Etsy's algorithm weighs most heavily. Fill all 13 tags with distinct keyword variations — don't repeat words already in your title. Complete every listing attribute Etsy offers, add high-quality photos, and include a video if you can.
How commercially valuable is 'english setter shirt'?
The cost per click for 'english setter shirt' is $0.48. Advertisers are bidding aggressively on this term, which means the shoppers it attracts tend to be ready to purchase. For organic sellers, this is a signal that ranking well will drive actual sales, not just window shopping.
Is 'english setter shirt' seasonal or trending?
Search volume held steady between July 2025 and June 2026. Consistent demand makes this keyword predictable to plan around. You can stock inventory and schedule listing renewals without worrying about sudden traffic swings. Search interest was highest around December 2025.
Ready to stand out?
Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.
Start freeNo credit card required