Skip to main content
Keyword overview Updated Sep 13, 2026

easter word search

'easter word search' is a highly searched keyword with 8,100 average monthly searches. It has relatively low competition on Etsy with only 1,667 listings targeting the keyword. In the past year, search interest peaked in March 2026 — timing your listings around that window can give you an edge. With a keyword difficulty of 17/100, 'easter word search' is relatively easy to rank for because search volume is high while competition is low. Products in this category typically sell between $0.99 and $30.99, with most priced around $2.60. The ad market for 'easter word search' has low competition among advertisers.

Monthly search volume

8,100

High volume

Competition

1,667

Low competition

Cost per click

—

No data

Keyword difficulty

17/100

Easy

'easter word search' search trend

Monthly searches

MonthSearches
September 2025260
October 2025320
November 2025320
December 2025390
January 2026880
February 20262,900
March 202649,500
April 202633,100
May 2026480
June 2026210
July 2026260
August 2026170

How much does 'easter word search' cost on Etsy?

Under $10 99%
$10 – $25 0%
$25 – $50 1%
$50 – $100 0%
$100+ 0%

78 listings · USD

Search volume by country

8,100
USA 3,600
44%
OTHER 4,500
56%

Competition by country

1,667
USA 1,370
82%
OTHER 297
18%

How to rank for 'easter word search' on Etsy

Target the right market

United States leads both search demand (44%) and competition (82%) for 'easter word search', but neither is overwhelmingly dominant.

Price competitively

The price range for 'easter word search' is unusually wide — from $0.99 up to $30.99. The median sits at $2.60, which is a better benchmark than the average since the spread is so large. The Under $10 range dominates at 99% of listings — pricing outside this band means either competing on value or justifying a premium. At this price point, volume drives revenue. Competitive pricing combined with strong listing photos helps convert browsers into buyers quickly.

Ranking difficulty

With a difficulty score of 17/100, 'easter word search' is rated easy to rank for on Etsy. This is a rare combination — high demand with low difficulty. New listings can gain traction quickly here, so prioritize this keyword in your title and tags before competition catches up.

Optimization tips

At 3 words, 'easter word search' is specific enough to signal clear intent. Place the full phrase within the first 40 characters of your title, where Etsy's algorithm gives the most weight. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.

Optimize your Etsy listings for 'easter word search'

Top Etsy listings for 'easter word search'

Sample of 12 results
Easter Activity Printable, Easter Games, Easter Word Search, Easter Coloring Pages, Happy Easter, Easter Printable, Kids Easter Activity

Easter Activity Printable, Easter Games, Easter Word Search, Easter Coloring Pages, Happy Easter, Easter Printable, Kids Easter Activity

£3.10 373 13,759

ArtsyPrintableStore

Easter Word Search, Printable Easter Word Search, Easter Word Search For Kids, Easter Activity For Kids, Easter Classroom Activity

Easter Word Search, Printable Easter Word Search, Easter Word Search For Kids, Easter Activity For Kids, Easter Classroom Activity

$2.25 13 561

MoonlitePrintables

Easter Word Search | Easter Word Search for kids | Easter Word Games | Easter Printables | Easter Printable Games | Easter Family Games

Easter Word Search | Easter Word Search for kids | Easter Word Games | Easter Printables | Easter Printable Games | Easter Family Games

$4.99 3 215

InstantFunPrintables

Kids Easter Word Search Puzzle, Printable Activity (PDF)

Kids Easter Word Search Puzzle, Printable Activity (PDF)

$1.25 3 46

JCPremierDesigns

Easter Word Search Printable for Kids, Fun Easter Activity Pack, 8 Page Puzzle Bundle, Classroom or Easter Basket Game PDF

Easter Word Search Printable for Kids, Fun Easter Activity Pack, 8 Page Puzzle Bundle, Classroom or Easter Basket Game PDF

$1.99 3 16

HoneyBeeandWillow

Easter Word Search Puzzle – 84 Religious Words (Printable PDF)

Easter Word Search Puzzle – 84 Religious Words (Printable PDF)

$2.00 3 101

JCPremierDesigns

Printable Easter Word Search Puzzle Bundle, Family Spring Games (Digital Download)

Printable Easter Word Search Puzzle Bundle, Family Spring Games (Digital Download)

$2.99 2 31

TheStutteringPlanner

Easter Word Search Game, Easter Party Game, Easter Word Search for Kids, Easter Games, Fun Easter Activity

Easter Word Search Game, Easter Party Game, Easter Word Search for Kids, Easter Games, Fun Easter Activity

$3.00 2 129

OhMyLana

Easter Word Search Game, Printable Family Activity (Digital Download)

Easter Word Search Game, Printable Family Activity (Digital Download)

$3.00 2 34

PrintsofPeaceCo

Easter Word Search Printable| Easter Activity For Kids And Adults| Printable Springtime Games| Classroom Games| Family Games| Party Games

Easter Word Search Printable| Easter Activity For Kids And Adults| Printable Springtime Games| Classroom Games| Family Games| Party Games

$2.00 2 43

HomeLearnersHub

Easter Word Search Game | Printable Party Activities (Digital Download)

Easter Word Search Game | Printable Party Activities (Digital Download)

$1.97 2 40

CreativeZbyC

Easter Word Search Puzzle, Easter Games Printable, Easter Activity for Kids Teens & Adults, Word Find Digital Download, Cute Spring Activity

Easter Word Search Puzzle, Easter Games Printable, Easter Activity for Kids Teens & Adults, Word Find Digital Download, Cute Spring Activity

$2.75 2 130

ThePurpleJellyfishCo

Frequently asked questions about 'easter word search'

How much search demand does 'easter word search' get?

'easter word search' receives 8,100 monthly searches globally. That's strong demand without overwhelming competition, which is an attractive combination for sellers. Most of this demand (44%) comes from United States.

How saturated is the market for 'easter word search'?

There are 1,667 Etsy listings competing for 'easter word search'. Relative to the search demand, that's low saturation. Well-optimized listings can rank on the first page without needing an extensive sales history — this is the kind of keyword where newer shops can gain a foothold.

Is 'easter word search' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?

'easter word search' has a keyword difficulty of 17/100 (easy). The low difficulty makes it accessible for shops of all sizes. Even without extensive reviews, you can rank well with a properly optimized listing.

What should I charge for 'easter word search' products?

Prices for 'easter word search' products range from $0.99 to $30.99. The median is $2.60 and the average is $3.31. 99% of listings fall in the Under $10 range, which is where most buyer expectations are set.

Which countries have the most demand for 'easter word search'?

United States generates 44% of searches for 'easter word search'.

How do I get my listing to rank for 'easter word search'?

Place 'easter word search' within the first 40 characters of your title — this is the window Etsy's algorithm weighs most heavily. Given the low difficulty, a complete listing with good photos and all 13 tags filled should be enough to reach the first page. Focus on getting your first few sales and reviews to lock in your position. Good supporting tags to use alongside 'easter word search' include 'easter printable' and 'easter activity'.

Is 'easter word search' seasonal or trending?

Search volume dropped 35% between September 2025 and August 2026. Demand peaked around March 2026, which may indicate seasonal patterns. Check whether this dip repeats annually — if so, plan your inventory and listing renewals to go live before the next peak.

Keywords related to 'easter word search'

Ready to stand out?

Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.

Start free

No credit card required

↑↓ navigate ↵ open