Skip to main content
Keyword overview

easter story

Not enough data yet

Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.

Monthly search volume

5,400

High volume

Competition

17,529

Medium competition

Cost per click

—

No data

Keyword difficulty

34/100

Moderate

'easter story' search trend

Monthly searches

MonthSearches
September 2025590
October 2025590
November 2025720
December 2025880
January 20261,000
February 20262,900
March 202627,100
April 202627,100
May 2026880
June 2026590
July 2026480
August 2026390

Search volume by country

5,400
USA 1,300
24%
CAN 320
6%
OTHER 3,780
70%

Competition by country

17,529
USA 8,659
49%
CAN 637
4%
AUS 234
1%
OTHER 7,999
46%

How to rank for 'easter story' on Etsy

Target the right market

United States leads both search demand (24%) and competition (49%) for 'easter story', but neither is overwhelmingly dominant.

Ranking difficulty

With a difficulty score of 34/100, 'easter story' is rated moderate to rank for on Etsy. This is a competitive-but-winnable space. Strong listing quality — clear photos, complete descriptions, and all tags filled — can push you onto the first page.

Optimization tips

'easter story' is short and broad, which means Etsy will match it against a wide range of listings. Lead your title with this keyword followed by specific modifiers that describe your product — like materials, style, or use case — so Etsy can match you with buyers who have clearer intent. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.

Optimize your Etsy listings for 'easter story'

Frequently asked questions about 'easter story'

How much search demand does 'easter story' get?

'easter story' receives 5,400 monthly searches globally. That's strong demand without overwhelming competition, which is an attractive combination for sellers.

How saturated is the market for 'easter story'?

There are 17,529 Etsy listings competing for 'easter story'. This level of competition is manageable. Focus on listing quality and complete tag coverage to differentiate from the existing sellers.

Is 'easter story' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?

'easter story' has a keyword difficulty of 34/100 (moderate). The low difficulty makes it accessible for shops of all sizes. Even without extensive reviews, you can rank well with a properly optimized listing.

Which countries have the most demand for 'easter story'?

United States generates 24% of searches for 'easter story'.

How do I get my listing to rank for 'easter story'?

Since 'easter story' is a broad, short keyword, Etsy will match it against thousands of listings. Your title needs to lead with this keyword followed by descriptive modifiers that signal exactly what you sell. Fill all 13 tags with distinct keyword variations — don't repeat words already in your title. Complete every listing attribute Etsy offers, add high-quality photos, and include a video if you can.

Is 'easter story' seasonal or trending?

Search volume dropped 34% between September 2025 and August 2026. Demand peaked around March 2026, which may indicate seasonal patterns. Check whether this dip repeats annually — if so, plan your inventory and listing renewals to go live before the next peak.

Ready to stand out?

Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.

Start free

No credit card required

↑↓ navigate ↵ open