Skip to main content
Keyword overview

easter egg fabric

Not enough data yet

Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.

Monthly search volume

480

Medium volume

Competition

--

No Data competition

Cost per click

—

No data

Keyword difficulty

28/100

Easy

'easter egg fabric' search trend

Monthly searches

MonthSearches
September 2025110
October 202590
November 2025140
December 2025170
January 2026480
February 20261,000
March 20262,900
April 2026880
May 202670
June 202650
July 202670
August 202670

Search volume by country

480
OTHER 480
100%

Competition by country

--
OTHER 0
0%

How to rank for 'easter egg fabric' on Etsy

Target the right market

The market for 'easter egg fabric' is heavily concentrated in Others, which accounts for 100% of searches and 0% of competition. Sellers targeting this keyword should prioritize Others shoppers — think about shipping speed, regional holidays, and currency expectations in your pricing.

Ranking difficulty

With a difficulty score of 28/100, 'easter egg fabric' is rated easy to rank for on Etsy. The relatively low barrier means even newer shops can rank on the first page for 'easter egg fabric'. Focus on a strong title placement and complete listing attributes to secure your position.

Optimization tips

At 3 words, 'easter egg fabric' is specific enough to signal clear intent. Place the full phrase within the first 40 characters of your title, where Etsy's algorithm gives the most weight. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.

Optimize your Etsy listings for 'easter egg fabric'

Frequently asked questions about 'easter egg fabric'

How much search demand does 'easter egg fabric' get?

'easter egg fabric' receives 480 monthly searches globally. This level of demand can support steady sales for well-optimized listings, particularly if you combine this keyword with related long-tail variations. Most of this demand (100%) comes from Others.

How saturated is the market for 'easter egg fabric'?

There are -- Etsy listings competing for 'easter egg fabric'. This level of competition is manageable. Focus on listing quality and complete tag coverage to differentiate from the existing sellers.

Is 'easter egg fabric' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?

'easter egg fabric' has a keyword difficulty of 28/100 (easy). The low difficulty makes it accessible for shops of all sizes. Even without extensive reviews, you can rank well with a properly optimized listing.

Which countries have the most demand for 'easter egg fabric'?

Others generates 100% of searches for 'easter egg fabric'. Since Others dominates demand, optimizing for that market — with appropriate shipping options, sizing, and regional keywords — gives you the largest addressable audience.

How do I get my listing to rank for 'easter egg fabric'?

Place 'easter egg fabric' within the first 40 characters of your title — this is the window Etsy's algorithm weighs most heavily. Given the low difficulty, a complete listing with good photos and all 13 tags filled should be enough to reach the first page. Focus on getting your first few sales and reviews to lock in your position.

Is 'easter egg fabric' seasonal or trending?

Search volume dropped 36% between September 2025 and August 2026. Demand peaked around March 2026, which may indicate seasonal patterns. Check whether this dip repeats annually — if so, plan your inventory and listing renewals to go live before the next peak.

Ready to stand out?

Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.

Start free

No credit card required

↑↓ navigate ↵ open