Skip to main content
Keyword overview

easter dinner

Not enough data yet

Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.

Monthly search volume

18,100

High volume

Competition

7,602

No Data competition

Cost per click

—

No data

Keyword difficulty

10/100

Easy

'easter dinner' search trend

Monthly searches

MonthSearches
July 2025590
August 2025590
September 20251,600
October 2025880
November 20251,000
December 20251,300
January 20262,400
February 20266,600
March 202690,500
April 2026110,000
May 2026880
June 2026590

Search volume by country

18,100
USA 12,100
67%
OTHER 6,000
33%

Competition by country

7,602
USA 6,921
91%
UK 681
9%
OTHER 0
0%

How to rank for 'easter dinner' on Etsy

Target the right market

The market for 'easter dinner' is heavily concentrated in United States, which accounts for 67% of searches and 91% of competition. Sellers targeting this keyword should prioritize United States shoppers — think about shipping speed, regional holidays, and currency expectations in your pricing.

Ranking difficulty

With a difficulty score of 10/100, 'easter dinner' is rated easy to rank for on Etsy. This is a rare combination — high demand with low difficulty. New listings can gain traction quickly here, so prioritize this keyword in your title and tags before competition catches up.

Optimization tips

'easter dinner' is short and broad, which means Etsy will match it against a wide range of listings. Lead your title with this keyword followed by specific modifiers that describe your product — like materials, style, or use case — so Etsy can match you with buyers who have clearer intent. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.

Optimize your Etsy listings for 'easter dinner'

Frequently asked questions about 'easter dinner'

How much search demand does 'easter dinner' get?

'easter dinner' receives 18,100 monthly searches globally. That's strong demand without overwhelming competition, which is an attractive combination for sellers. Most of this demand (67%) comes from United States.

How saturated is the market for 'easter dinner'?

There are -- Etsy listings competing for 'easter dinner'. This level of competition is manageable. Focus on listing quality and complete tag coverage to differentiate from the existing sellers.

Is 'easter dinner' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?

'easter dinner' has a keyword difficulty of 10/100 (easy). The low difficulty makes it accessible for shops of all sizes. Even without extensive reviews, you can rank well with a properly optimized listing.

Which countries have the most demand for 'easter dinner'?

United States generates 67% of searches for 'easter dinner'. Since United States dominates demand, optimizing for that market — with appropriate shipping options, sizing, and regional keywords — gives you the largest addressable audience.

How do I get my listing to rank for 'easter dinner'?

Since 'easter dinner' is a broad, short keyword, Etsy will match it against thousands of listings. Your title needs to lead with this keyword followed by descriptive modifiers that signal exactly what you sell. Given the low difficulty, a complete listing with good photos and all 13 tags filled should be enough to reach the first page. Focus on getting your first few sales and reviews to lock in your position.

Is 'easter dinner' seasonal or trending?

Search volume held steady between July 2025 and June 2026. Consistent demand makes this keyword predictable to plan around. You can stock inventory and schedule listing renewals without worrying about sudden traffic swings. Search interest was highest around April 2026.

Ready to stand out?

Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.

Start free

No credit card required

↑↓ navigate ↵ open