Skip to main content
Keyword overview

easter countdown

Not enough data yet

Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.

Monthly search volume

2,400

High volume

Competition

826

No Data competition

Cost per click

—

No data

Keyword difficulty

16/100

Easy

'easter countdown' search trend

Monthly searches

MonthSearches
September 20251,000
October 20251,600
November 20251,300
December 20251,900
January 20262,900
February 20264,400
March 20269,900
April 20265,400
May 2026720
June 2026320
July 2026390
August 2026480

Search volume by country

2,400
USA 1,300
54%
OTHER 1,100
46%

Competition by country

826
USA 826
100%
OTHER 0
0%

How to rank for 'easter countdown' on Etsy

Target the right market

United States leads both search demand (54%) and competition (100%) for 'easter countdown', but neither is overwhelmingly dominant.

Ranking difficulty

With a difficulty score of 16/100, 'easter countdown' is rated easy to rank for on Etsy. This is a rare combination — high demand with low difficulty. New listings can gain traction quickly here, so prioritize this keyword in your title and tags before competition catches up.

Optimization tips

'easter countdown' is short and broad, which means Etsy will match it against a wide range of listings. Lead your title with this keyword followed by specific modifiers that describe your product — like materials, style, or use case — so Etsy can match you with buyers who have clearer intent. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.

Optimize your Etsy listings for 'easter countdown'

Frequently asked questions about 'easter countdown'

How much search demand does 'easter countdown' get?

'easter countdown' receives 2,400 monthly searches globally. That's strong demand without overwhelming competition, which is an attractive combination for sellers. Most of this demand (54%) comes from United States.

How saturated is the market for 'easter countdown'?

There are -- Etsy listings competing for 'easter countdown'. This level of competition is manageable. Focus on listing quality and complete tag coverage to differentiate from the existing sellers.

Is 'easter countdown' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?

'easter countdown' has a keyword difficulty of 16/100 (easy). The low difficulty makes it accessible for shops of all sizes. Even without extensive reviews, you can rank well with a properly optimized listing.

Which countries have the most demand for 'easter countdown'?

United States generates 54% of searches for 'easter countdown'. Since United States dominates demand, optimizing for that market — with appropriate shipping options, sizing, and regional keywords — gives you the largest addressable audience.

How do I get my listing to rank for 'easter countdown'?

Since 'easter countdown' is a broad, short keyword, Etsy will match it against thousands of listings. Your title needs to lead with this keyword followed by descriptive modifiers that signal exactly what you sell. Given the low difficulty, a complete listing with good photos and all 13 tags filled should be enough to reach the first page. Focus on getting your first few sales and reviews to lock in your position.

Is 'easter countdown' seasonal or trending?

Search volume dropped 52% between September 2025 and August 2026. Demand peaked around March 2026, which may indicate seasonal patterns. Check whether this dip repeats annually — if so, plan your inventory and listing renewals to go live before the next peak.

Ready to stand out?

Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.

Start free

No credit card required

↑↓ navigate ↵ open