Skip to main content
Keyword overview

dubai gold

Not enough data yet

Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.

Monthly search volume

27,100

High volume

Competition

485

No Data competition

Cost per click

$0.72

Medium ad competition

Keyword difficulty

8/100

Easy

'dubai gold' search trend

Monthly searches

MonthSearches
September 202522,200
October 202533,100
November 202522,200
December 202522,200
January 202633,100
February 202627,100
March 202640,500
April 202627,100
May 202627,100
June 202633,100
July 202622,200
August 202622,200

Search volume by country

27,100
OTHER 27,100
100%

Competition by country

485
UK 485
100%
OTHER 0
0%

How to rank for 'dubai gold' on Etsy

Target the right market

Search demand for 'dubai gold' is strongest in Others (100%), but most competing listings come from sellers in United Kingdom (100%). This gap suggests Others buyers may be underserved — fewer sellers are specifically targeting them despite the demand.

Ranking difficulty

With a difficulty score of 8/100, 'dubai gold' is rated easy to rank for on Etsy. This is a rare combination — high demand with low difficulty. New listings can gain traction quickly here, so prioritize this keyword in your title and tags before competition catches up.

Optimization tips

'dubai gold' is short and broad, which means Etsy will match it against a wide range of listings. Lead your title with this keyword followed by specific modifiers that describe your product — like materials, style, or use case — so Etsy can match you with buyers who have clearer intent. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.

Optimize your Etsy listings for 'dubai gold'

Frequently asked questions about 'dubai gold'

How much search demand does 'dubai gold' get?

'dubai gold' receives 27,100 monthly searches globally. That's strong demand without overwhelming competition, which is an attractive combination for sellers. Most of this demand (100%) comes from Others.

How saturated is the market for 'dubai gold'?

There are -- Etsy listings competing for 'dubai gold'. This level of competition is manageable. Focus on listing quality and complete tag coverage to differentiate from the existing sellers. Most competition comes from United Kingdom sellers (100%), while demand is strongest in Others — a gap worth exploiting.

Is 'dubai gold' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?

'dubai gold' has a keyword difficulty of 8/100 (easy). The low difficulty makes it accessible for shops of all sizes. Even without extensive reviews, you can rank well with a properly optimized listing.

Which countries have the most demand for 'dubai gold'?

Others generates 100% of searches for 'dubai gold'. Competition is centered in United Kingdom instead, which means Others buyers have fewer options tailored to them — an opening for sellers who can cater to that market.

How do I get my listing to rank for 'dubai gold'?

Since 'dubai gold' is a broad, short keyword, Etsy will match it against thousands of listings. Your title needs to lead with this keyword followed by descriptive modifiers that signal exactly what you sell. Given the low difficulty, a complete listing with good photos and all 13 tags filled should be enough to reach the first page. Focus on getting your first few sales and reviews to lock in your position.

How commercially valuable is 'dubai gold'?

The cost per click for 'dubai gold' is $0.72. Moderate ad competition suggests solid commercial potential without the intense bidding wars of broader keywords.

Is 'dubai gold' seasonal or trending?

Search volume held steady between September 2025 and August 2026. Consistent demand makes this keyword predictable to plan around. You can stock inventory and schedule listing renewals without worrying about sudden traffic swings. Search interest was highest around March 2026.

Ready to stand out?

Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.

Start free

No credit card required

↑↓ navigate ↵ open