Skip to main content
Keyword overview

docker hat

Not enough data yet

Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.

Monthly search volume

12,100

High volume

Competition

970

No Data competition

Cost per click

$0.53

High ad competition

Keyword difficulty

10/100

Easy

'docker hat' search trend

Monthly searches

MonthSearches
September 20259,900
October 202512,100
November 202514,800
December 202514,800
January 202612,100
February 20269,900
March 20269,900
April 20269,900
May 202614,800
June 20269,900
July 20268,100
August 20268,100

Search volume by country

12,100
EU 1,900
16%
UK 1,900
16%
USA 1,900
16%
CAN 390
3%
OTHER 6,010
50%

Competition by country

970
EU 858
88%
UK 83
9%
CAN 29
3%
OTHER 0
0%

How to rank for 'docker hat' on Etsy

Target the right market

European Union leads both search demand (16%) and competition (88%) for 'docker hat', but neither is overwhelmingly dominant. United Kingdom and other regions still contribute meaningful demand, so international sellers have room to compete across markets. With active demand in 4 tracked markets, this keyword has genuine international appeal.

Ranking difficulty

With a difficulty score of 10/100, 'docker hat' is rated easy to rank for on Etsy. This is a rare combination — high demand with low difficulty. New listings can gain traction quickly here, so prioritize this keyword in your title and tags before competition catches up.

Optimization tips

'docker hat' is short and broad, which means Etsy will match it against a wide range of listings. Lead your title with this keyword followed by specific modifiers that describe your product — like materials, style, or use case — so Etsy can match you with buyers who have clearer intent. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.

Optimize your Etsy listings for 'docker hat'

Frequently asked questions about 'docker hat'

How much search demand does 'docker hat' get?

'docker hat' receives 12,100 monthly searches globally. That's strong demand without overwhelming competition, which is an attractive combination for sellers.

How saturated is the market for 'docker hat'?

There are -- Etsy listings competing for 'docker hat'. This level of competition is manageable. Focus on listing quality and complete tag coverage to differentiate from the existing sellers.

Is 'docker hat' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?

'docker hat' has a keyword difficulty of 10/100 (easy). The low difficulty makes it accessible for shops of all sizes. Even without extensive reviews, you can rank well with a properly optimized listing.

Which countries have the most demand for 'docker hat'?

European Union generates 16% of searches for 'docker hat'. United Kingdom and United States also show meaningful demand.

How do I get my listing to rank for 'docker hat'?

Since 'docker hat' is a broad, short keyword, Etsy will match it against thousands of listings. Your title needs to lead with this keyword followed by descriptive modifiers that signal exactly what you sell. Given the low difficulty, a complete listing with good photos and all 13 tags filled should be enough to reach the first page. Focus on getting your first few sales and reviews to lock in your position.

How commercially valuable is 'docker hat'?

The cost per click for 'docker hat' is $0.53. Advertisers are bidding aggressively on this term, which means the shoppers it attracts tend to be ready to purchase. For organic sellers, this is a signal that ranking well will drive actual sales, not just window shopping.

Is 'docker hat' seasonal or trending?

Search volume dropped 18% between September 2025 and August 2026. Demand peaked around November 2025, which may indicate seasonal patterns. Check whether this dip repeats annually — if so, plan your inventory and listing renewals to go live before the next peak.

Ready to stand out?

Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.

Start free

No credit card required

↑↓ navigate ↵ open