Skip to main content
Keyword overview

digital party game

Not enough data yet

Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.

Monthly search volume

2,900

High volume

Competition

157,069

No Data competition

Cost per click

$1.58

Low ad competition

Keyword difficulty

14/100

Easy

'digital party game' search trend

Monthly searches

MonthSearches
September 20252,900
October 20254,400
November 20254,400
December 20252,900
January 20265,400
February 20268,100
March 2026480
April 2026320
May 2026320
June 2026210
July 2026390
August 20262,400

Search volume by country

2,900
USA 2,400
83%
OTHER 500
17%

Competition by country

157,069
USA 157,069
100%
OTHER 0
0%

How to rank for 'digital party game' on Etsy

Target the right market

The market for 'digital party game' is heavily concentrated in United States, which accounts for 83% of searches and 100% of competition. Sellers targeting this keyword should prioritize United States shoppers — think about shipping speed, regional holidays, and currency expectations in your pricing.

Ranking difficulty

With a difficulty score of 14/100, 'digital party game' is rated easy to rank for on Etsy. This is a rare combination — high demand with low difficulty. New listings can gain traction quickly here, so prioritize this keyword in your title and tags before competition catches up.

Optimization tips

At 3 words, 'digital party game' is specific enough to signal clear intent. Place the full phrase within the first 40 characters of your title, where Etsy's algorithm gives the most weight. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.

Optimize your Etsy listings for 'digital party game'

Frequently asked questions about 'digital party game'

How much search demand does 'digital party game' get?

'digital party game' receives 2,900 monthly searches globally. That's strong demand without overwhelming competition, which is an attractive combination for sellers. Most of this demand (83%) comes from United States.

How saturated is the market for 'digital party game'?

There are -- Etsy listings competing for 'digital party game'. This level of competition is manageable. Focus on listing quality and complete tag coverage to differentiate from the existing sellers.

Is 'digital party game' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?

'digital party game' has a keyword difficulty of 14/100 (easy). The low difficulty makes it accessible for shops of all sizes. Even without extensive reviews, you can rank well with a properly optimized listing.

Which countries have the most demand for 'digital party game'?

United States generates 83% of searches for 'digital party game'. Since United States dominates demand, optimizing for that market — with appropriate shipping options, sizing, and regional keywords — gives you the largest addressable audience.

How do I get my listing to rank for 'digital party game'?

Place 'digital party game' within the first 40 characters of your title — this is the window Etsy's algorithm weighs most heavily. Given the low difficulty, a complete listing with good photos and all 13 tags filled should be enough to reach the first page. Focus on getting your first few sales and reviews to lock in your position.

How commercially valuable is 'digital party game'?

The cost per click for 'digital party game' is $1.58. Lower ad spend doesn't necessarily mean low value. It can indicate a niche where buyers are fewer but more targeted, or a market where organic results capture most clicks.

Is 'digital party game' seasonal or trending?

Search volume dropped 17% between September 2025 and August 2026. Demand peaked around February 2026, which may indicate seasonal patterns. Check whether this dip repeats annually — if so, plan your inventory and listing renewals to go live before the next peak.

Ready to stand out?

Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.

Start free

No credit card required

↑↓ navigate ↵ open