Skip to main content
Keyword overview

digital art poster

Not enough data yet

Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.

Monthly search volume

720

Medium volume

Competition

2,363,437

High competition

Cost per click

$0.63

Low ad competition

Keyword difficulty

75/100

Hard

'digital art poster' search trend

Monthly searches

MonthSearches
September 20251,000
October 20251,000
November 2025720
December 2025480
January 2026590
February 2026590
March 2026480
April 2026320
May 2026390
June 2026720
July 20261,000
August 2026880

Search volume by country

720
USA 90
12%
OTHER 630
88%

Competition by country

2,363,437
USA 1,983,369
84%
UK 380,068
16%
OTHER 0
0%

How to rank for 'digital art poster' on Etsy

Target the right market

United States leads both search demand (12%) and competition (84%) for 'digital art poster', but neither is overwhelmingly dominant.

Ranking difficulty

With a difficulty score of 75/100, 'digital art poster' is rated hard to rank for on Etsy. Competition is disproportionately high relative to search volume. Rather than targeting this keyword head-on, use it as a secondary tag and focus your title on more specific variations where you can rank higher.

Optimization tips

At 3 words, 'digital art poster' is specific enough to signal clear intent. Place the full phrase within the first 40 characters of your title, where Etsy's algorithm gives the most weight. In a competitive space like this, your remaining tags should cover synonyms, related materials, and use cases. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.

Optimize your Etsy listings for 'digital art poster'

Frequently asked questions about 'digital art poster'

How much search demand does 'digital art poster' get?

'digital art poster' receives 720 monthly searches globally. This level of demand can support steady sales for well-optimized listings, particularly if you combine this keyword with related long-tail variations.

How saturated is the market for 'digital art poster'?

There are 2,342,602 Etsy listings competing for 'digital art poster'. With a difficulty score of 75/100, this is a tough keyword to crack. Established sellers with review history and sales velocity dominate the first page. Newer shops should target related long-tail keywords first and build traction before competing here directly.

Is 'digital art poster' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?

'digital art poster' has a keyword difficulty of 75/100 (hard). This is a competitive keyword best suited for established shops with existing sales momentum. Newer sellers should consider using it as a secondary tag while focusing on less saturated alternatives.

Which countries have the most demand for 'digital art poster'?

United States generates 12% of searches for 'digital art poster'.

How do I get my listing to rank for 'digital art poster'?

Place 'digital art poster' within the first 40 characters of your title — this is the window Etsy's algorithm weighs most heavily. With high competition, listing quality is the differentiator. Listings with more photos, a video, complete attributes, and active sales history rank higher. Your first photo is especially critical — it determines click-through rate, which Etsy uses as a ranking signal.

How commercially valuable is 'digital art poster'?

The cost per click for 'digital art poster' is $0.63. Lower ad spend doesn't necessarily mean low value. It can indicate a niche where buyers are fewer but more targeted, or a market where organic results capture most clicks.

Is 'digital art poster' seasonal or trending?

Search volume dropped 12% between September 2025 and August 2026. Demand peaked around September 2025, which may indicate seasonal patterns. Check whether this dip repeats annually — if so, plan your inventory and listing renewals to go live before the next peak.

Ready to stand out?

Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.

Start free

No credit card required

↑↓ navigate ↵ open