Skip to main content
Keyword overview

detroit tigers

Not enough data yet

Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.

Monthly search volume

4,090,000

High volume

Competition

5,434

Low competition

Cost per click

$0.86

Low ad competition

Keyword difficulty

16/100

Easy

'detroit tigers' search trend

Monthly searches

MonthSearches
October 20259,140,000
November 2025673,000
December 2025673,000
January 2026550,000
February 20261,000,000
March 20262,240,000
April 20266,120,000
May 20265,000,000
June 20265,000,000
July 20265,000,000
August 20267,480,000
September 20264,090,000

Search volume by country

4,090,000
USA 4,090,000
100%
OTHER 0
0%

Competition by country

5,434
USA 5,429
100%
AUS 5
0%
OTHER 0
0%

How to rank for 'detroit tigers' on Etsy

Target the right market

The market for 'detroit tigers' is heavily concentrated in United States, which accounts for 100% of searches and 100% of competition. Sellers targeting this keyword should prioritize United States shoppers — think about shipping speed, regional holidays, and currency expectations in your pricing.

Ranking difficulty

With a difficulty score of 16/100, 'detroit tigers' is rated easy to rank for on Etsy. This is a rare combination — high demand with low difficulty. New listings can gain traction quickly here, so prioritize this keyword in your title and tags before competition catches up.

Optimization tips

'detroit tigers' is short and broad, which means Etsy will match it against a wide range of listings. Lead your title with this keyword followed by specific modifiers that describe your product — like materials, style, or use case — so Etsy can match you with buyers who have clearer intent. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.

Optimize your Etsy listings for 'detroit tigers'

Frequently asked questions about 'detroit tigers'

How much search demand does 'detroit tigers' get?

'detroit tigers' receives 4,090,000 monthly searches globally. That's strong demand without overwhelming competition, which is an attractive combination for sellers. Most of this demand (100%) comes from United States.

How saturated is the market for 'detroit tigers'?

There are 5,394 Etsy listings competing for 'detroit tigers'. Relative to the search demand, that's low saturation. Well-optimized listings can rank on the first page without needing an extensive sales history — this is the kind of keyword where newer shops can gain a foothold.

Is 'detroit tigers' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?

'detroit tigers' has a keyword difficulty of 16/100 (easy). The low difficulty makes it accessible for shops of all sizes. Even without extensive reviews, you can rank well with a properly optimized listing.

Which countries have the most demand for 'detroit tigers'?

United States generates 100% of searches for 'detroit tigers'. Since United States dominates demand, optimizing for that market — with appropriate shipping options, sizing, and regional keywords — gives you the largest addressable audience.

How do I get my listing to rank for 'detroit tigers'?

Since 'detroit tigers' is a broad, short keyword, Etsy will match it against thousands of listings. Your title needs to lead with this keyword followed by descriptive modifiers that signal exactly what you sell. Given the low difficulty, a complete listing with good photos and all 13 tags filled should be enough to reach the first page. Focus on getting your first few sales and reviews to lock in your position.

How commercially valuable is 'detroit tigers'?

The cost per click for 'detroit tigers' is $0.86. Low advertiser activity combined with low organic competition suggests this keyword may be overlooked by larger sellers. That's often where the best opportunities are — less noise, more targeted buyers.

Is 'detroit tigers' seasonal or trending?

Search volume dropped 55% between October 2025 and September 2026. Demand peaked around October 2025, which may indicate seasonal patterns. Check whether this dip repeats annually — if so, plan your inventory and listing renewals to go live before the next peak.

Ready to stand out?

Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.

Start free

No credit card required

↑↓ navigate ↵ open