Keyword Overview Updated Sep 20, 2026

dashboard decor

'dashboard decor' is a moderately searched keyword with 1,000 average monthly searches. It has moderate competition on Etsy with 11,924 listings targeting the keyword. Search interest rose 30% between September 2025 and August 2026 — a good sign for sellers entering this market. With a keyword difficulty of 43/100, ranking for 'dashboard decor' is achievable but competitive — there are 11,924 competing listings, which is manageable but not wide open. Pairing it with long-tail variations will improve your chances. Products in this category typically sell between $3.99 and $80.99, with most priced around $21.92. The estimated cost per click for 'dashboard decor' is $0.35 and the ad market has high competition, meaning many advertisers are bidding on this keyword with paid ads.

Monthly Search Volume

1,000

Medium volume

Competition

11,924

Medium competition

Cost Per Click

$0.35

High ad competition

Keyword Difficulty

43/100

Moderate

'dashboard decor' Search Trend

MonthSearches
September 20251,000
October 2025880
November 2025880
December 2025880
January 20261,000
February 2026880
March 20261,000
April 20261,000
May 20261,000
June 20261,000
July 20261,300
August 20261,300

How Much Does 'dashboard decor' Cost on Etsy?

Under $10 15%
$10 – $25 39%
$25 – $50 38%
$50 – $100 8%
$100+ 0%

66 listings · USD

Search Volume by Country

1,000
USA 480
48%
OTHER 520
52%

Competition by Country

11,924
USA 4,048
34%
OTHER 7,876
66%

How to Rank for 'dashboard decor' on Etsy

Target the Right Market

United States leads both search demand (48%) and competition (34%) for 'dashboard decor', but neither is overwhelmingly dominant.

Price Competitively

The price range for 'dashboard decor' is unusually wide — from $3.99 up to $80.99. The median sits at $21.92, which is a better benchmark than the average since the spread is so large. The most populated bracket is $10 – $25 (39% of listings). This mid-range pricing supports both competitive and premium approaches. Differentiate with personalization options, gift packaging, or material quality rather than price alone.

Ranking Difficulty

With a difficulty score of 43/100, 'dashboard decor' is rated moderate to rank for on Etsy. This is a competitive-but-winnable space. Strong listing quality — clear photos, complete descriptions, and all tags filled — can push you onto the first page.

Optimization Tips

'dashboard decor' is short and broad, which means Etsy will match it against a wide range of listings. Lead your title with this keyword followed by specific modifiers that describe your product — for example, pairing it with terms like 'car dashboard decor' narrows the match and helps Etsy show your listing to the right buyers. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.

Optimize Your Etsy Listings for 'dashboard decor'

Top Etsy Listings for 'dashboard decor'

sample of 12 results
Cute Anime Figurine Car Dashboard Decor, Standing Car Pendant Ornament, Charming Figurine for Every Anime Fans

Cute Anime Figurine Car Dashboard Decor, Standing Car Pendant Ornament, Charming Figurine for Every Anime Fans

HKD 183.00 4,310 39,423

UTPDesigns

Crochet Clown Car Dashboard Decor, Cute Car Interior Car Accessories for Women Men Teens, Spooky Halloween Gift

Crochet Clown Car Dashboard Decor, Cute Car Interior Car Accessories for Women Men Teens, Spooky Halloween Gift

$18.99 2,813 20,840

GFSISARTY

Possum car charms, opossum plush, dashboard decor, amigurumi fluffy ornament, stuffed animal,  mirror hanging, rear view mirror accessories,

Possum car charms, opossum plush, dashboard decor, amigurumi fluffy ornament, stuffed animal, mirror hanging, rear view mirror accessories,

$23.00 2,773 23,479

DinoEcoBabyToys

Crochet cute baby frog car dashboard decor, car dashboard accessories, crochet cute frog, cute car decor, new car gift, new driver gift

Crochet cute baby frog car dashboard decor, car dashboard accessories, crochet cute frog, cute car decor, new car gift, new driver gift

$7.21 2,580 20,063

XinhVN

Pilot Rubber Duck – Aviation Gift, Dashboard Decor, Pilot Graduation Gift, Flight Attendant Gift, Airplane Car Accessory

Pilot Rubber Duck – Aviation Gift, Dashboard Decor, Pilot Graduation Gift, Flight Attendant Gift, Airplane Car Accessory

$13.99 1,508 19,242

LJKLuckyDuckLLC

Cute Duck Anime Figurine Car Dashboard Decor, Standing Car Pendant Ornament, Car Interior Decoration

Cute Duck Anime Figurine Car Dashboard Decor, Standing Car Pendant Ornament, Car Interior Decoration

HKD 204.00 1,483 17,170

UTPDesigns

Crochet Turtle Car Dashboard Decor, Turtle Plush Car Dashboard Accessories for Women/Men/Teens, Anime Car Accessories, Interior Car Decor

Crochet Turtle Car Dashboard Decor, Turtle Plush Car Dashboard Accessories for Women/Men/Teens, Anime Car Accessories, Interior Car Decor

$16.88 1,188 9,839

GFSISARTY

Opossum dashboard decor, possum rear view mirror, car hanging plush, cute car accessories interior, car ornament charm, gift for friend

Opossum dashboard decor, possum rear view mirror, car hanging plush, cute car accessories interior, car ornament charm, gift for friend

$27.00 930 10,048

DinoEcoBabyToys

Cute Star Car Dashboard Decor – Kawaii

Cute Star Car Dashboard Decor – Kawaii

$35.00 487 2,238

BOUTHINGSDESIGN

Cute Cartoon Car Dashboard Decor Set - Coal Ball Ornament, Aesthetic Car Accessories, Mini Black Figurines, Kawaii Interior Decor, Cute Gift

Cute Cartoon Car Dashboard Decor Set - Coal Ball Ornament, Aesthetic Car Accessories, Mini Black Figurines, Kawaii Interior Decor, Cute Gift

£7.40 323 1,951

LunarMuseStore

Luxe planner dashboard personalized minimalist dashboard decor a5 insert planner dashboard set a5 dashboard planner gift for planner lover

Luxe planner dashboard personalized minimalist dashboard decor a5 insert planner dashboard set a5 dashboard planner gift for planner lover

$11.25 221 7,800

ANDPAPERCO

Octopus Dashboard Decor Crochet Sea Animal Toy

Octopus Dashboard Decor Crochet Sea Animal Toy

$29.50 199 1,908

CrochetByAniela

Frequently Asked Questions About 'dashboard decor'

'dashboard decor' receives 1,000 monthly searches globally. This level of demand can support steady sales for well-optimized listings, particularly if you combine this keyword with related long-tail variations. Most of this demand (48%) comes from United States.

There are 11,924 Etsy listings competing for 'dashboard decor'. This level of competition is manageable. Focus on listing quality and complete tag coverage to differentiate from the existing sellers.

'dashboard decor' has a keyword difficulty of 43/100 (moderate). Moderate difficulty means this keyword is accessible but not easy. Sellers with complete, well-photographed listings and consistent sales activity will have the best shot at ranking on the first page.

Prices for 'dashboard decor' products range from $3.99 to $80.99. The median is $21.92 and the average is $25.65. 39% of listings fall in the $10 – $25 range, which is where most buyer expectations are set.

United States generates 48% of searches for 'dashboard decor'.

Since 'dashboard decor' is a broad, short keyword, Etsy will match it against thousands of listings. Your title needs to lead with this keyword followed by descriptive modifiers that signal exactly what you sell. Fill all 13 tags with distinct keyword variations — don't repeat words already in your title. Complete every listing attribute Etsy offers, add high-quality photos, and include a video if you can. Good supporting tags to use alongside 'dashboard decor' include 'car dashboard decor' and 'car accessories'.

The cost per click for 'dashboard decor' is $0.35. Advertisers are bidding aggressively on this term, which means the shoppers it attracts tend to be ready to purchase. For organic sellers, this is a signal that ranking well will drive actual sales, not just window shopping.

Search volume rose 30% between September 2025 and August 2026. Growing search interest is a positive signal for sellers. Creating listings now lets you build sales history and reviews while competition is still catching up. Search interest was highest around July 2026.

Keywords Related to 'dashboard decor'

Ready to stand out?

Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.

Start Free

No credit card required