cute puppy png
We don't have enough data for this keyword yet. Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.
Monthly Search Volume
260
Competition
21,032
Cost Per Click
—
Keyword Difficulty
33/100
Moderate
'cute puppy png' Search Trend
| Month | Searches |
|---|---|
| July 2025 | 260 |
| August 2025 | 260 |
| September 2025 | 320 |
| October 2025 | 260 |
| November 2025 | 210 |
| December 2025 | 210 |
| January 2026 | 260 |
| February 2026 | 320 |
| March 2026 | 260 |
| April 2026 | 260 |
| May 2026 | 210 |
| June 2026 | 210 |
Search Volume by Country
260Competition by Country
21,032How to Rank for 'cute puppy png' on Etsy
Target the Right Market
United States leads both search demand (42%) and competition (95%) for 'cute puppy png', but neither is overwhelmingly dominant.
Ranking Difficulty
With a difficulty score of 33/100, 'cute puppy png' is rated moderate to rank for on Etsy. This is a competitive-but-winnable space. Strong listing quality — clear photos, complete descriptions, and all tags filled — can push you onto the first page.
Optimization Tips
At 3 words, 'cute puppy png' is specific enough to signal clear intent. Place the full phrase within the first 40 characters of your title, where Etsy's algorithm gives the most weight. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.
Optimize Your Etsy Listings for 'cute puppy png'
Generate Tags
Find the best tags to pair with 'cute puppy png' based on real Etsy search data
Generate Titles
Build a click-worthy listing title that includes 'cute puppy png' in the right position
Listing Studio
Create a complete, optimized Etsy listing around 'cute puppy png' from scratch
Video Generator
Turn your 'cute puppy png' product photos into a listing video
Frequently Asked Questions About 'cute puppy png'
'cute puppy png' receives 260 monthly searches globally. This level of demand can support steady sales for well-optimized listings, particularly if you combine this keyword with related long-tail variations. Most of this demand (42%) comes from United States.
There are 0 Etsy listings competing for 'cute puppy png'. Relative to the search demand, that's low saturation. Well-optimized listings can rank on the first page without needing an extensive sales history — this is the kind of keyword where newer shops can gain a foothold.
'cute puppy png' has a keyword difficulty of 33/100 (moderate). The low difficulty makes it accessible for shops of all sizes. Even without extensive reviews, you can rank well with a properly optimized listing.
United States generates 42% of searches for 'cute puppy png'.
Place 'cute puppy png' within the first 40 characters of your title — this is the window Etsy's algorithm weighs most heavily. Fill all 13 tags with distinct keyword variations — don't repeat words already in your title. Complete every listing attribute Etsy offers, add high-quality photos, and include a video if you can.
Search volume dropped 19% between July 2025 and June 2026. Demand peaked around September 2025, which may indicate seasonal patterns. Check whether this dip repeats annually — if so, plan your inventory and listing renewals to go live before the next peak.
Ready to stand out?
Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.
Start FreeNo credit card required